Online Auction 34
– 21 April 2022
Ancient and World Coins and Medals
Th, 21.04.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
(489)
Ancient coins
Germany
(55)
Argentina
Austria
Belgium
Bolivia
Bosnia
Canada
Danemark
Spain
France
(107)
UK
Hawaii
Hungary
Italy
(60)
(54)
Malta
Mexico
Monaco
Netherlands
Portugal
(102)
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Assignats
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 101
Constitution (1791-1792). Demi-écu de 3 livres FRANÇOIS 1793 - An 5 A, Paris Ref : G. 55 TTB
500 EUR
Lot 102
Constitution, 1791-1793, Ecu de 6 livres 1792 A, Paris, Ref : G.55 SUP
380 EUR
Lot 103
Constitution, 1791-1793, Ecu de 6 livres 1792 B, Rouen, Ref : G.55 TTB/SUP
310 EUR
Lot 104
Constitution, 1791-1793, Ecu de 6 livres 1792 I, Limoges, Ref : G.55 SUP
380 EUR
Lot 105
Essai au module de 2 francs de Lavoisier par Gengembre 1800 Paris, VG.836, AE 8,83 g., TTB
Lot 106
France, Bonaparte Premier Consul, 40 francs AN XI A Paris, AU 12,87 g., Ref : G. 1080 SUP
750 EUR
Lot 107
France, Bonaparte Premier Consul, 20 francs AN 12 A Paris, AU 6,45 g., Ref : G. 1021 SUP
440 EUR
Lot 108
France, Bonaparte Premier Consul, 5 francs AN 12 I Limoges, AG 24,98 g., TTB
Lot 109
France, Bonaparte Premier Consul, 5 francs AN 12 L Bayonne, AG 25 g., TTB
180 EUR
Lot 110
France, Bonaparte Premier Consul 1 franc AN 12, AG 5 g., G 442 presque FDC
400 EUR
Lot 111
France, Bonaparte Premier Consul 1 franc AN 12, AG 5 g., G 442 sup
Lot 112
France, Bonaparte Premier Consul , 1 Franc, AN 12 Q Perpignan, AG 4,90 g., G 442 TTB
200 EUR
Lot 113
France, Bonaparte premier consul, 1/2 franc, An 12 I Limoges, AG 2,49 g., G 394 TTB
55 EUR
Lot 114
France, Bonaparte premier consul, 1/2 franc An 12 L Bayonne, AG 2,49 g., G 394 TTB
160 EUR
Lot 115
France, Bonaparte premier Consul, 1/2 franc AN 12 T Nantes, , AG 2,43 g., G 394 TB
181 EUR
Lot 116
Premier Empire 1804-1814 40 Francs, Lille, 1806 W, AU 12.9 g. Ref : G.1082, Fr. 483 PCGS XF45 Quantité : 4336 exemplaires. Rare.
950 EUR
Lot 117
France, Premier Empire 1804-1814 40 francs, 1808 M, Toulouse, AU 12,81 g. Ref : G.1083 TTB
800 EUR
Lot 118
Premier Empire 1804-1814 40 Francs, Bordeaux, 1811 K, AU 12.88 g. Ref : G.1084, Fr.509 PCGS AU55. Quantité : 6333 exemplaires. Rare.
1'500 EUR
Lot 119
Premier Empire 1804-1814, 20 francs 1811 K Bordeaux, AU 6,43 g., Ref : G.1025 TTB
360 EUR
Lot 120
Premier Empire 1804-1814 20 Francs, Toulouse, 1811 M, AU 6.45 g. Ref : G.1025, Fr.516 PCGS XF 45
750 EUR
Lot 121
Premier Empire 1804-1814 20 francs 1812 A Paris , AU 6,41 g., Ref : G. 1025 SUP
350 EUR
Lot 122
Premier Empire 1804-1814 20 Francs, Bayonne, 1813 L, AU 6.45 g. Ref : G.1025 PCGS XF 45
500 EUR
Lot 123
France, Limoges, Napoléon Empereur, 5 francs 1806 I, AG 24,50 g., G 581 TB
60 EUR
Lot 124
France, Napoléon I, 5 Francs AN 13 M Toulouse, Ag 24,90 g., TTB
120 EUR
Lot 125
France, Napoléon Empereur, 5 francs AN 14 H La Rochelle, AG 24,63 g., TB
100 EUR
Lot 126
France, Napoléon Empereur, 5 francs 1806 L Bayonne, AG 24,92
130 EUR
Lot 127
France, Napoléon Empereur, 5 Francs 1808 M Toulouse, Ag 24,86 g., TTB
90 EUR
Lot 128
France, Napoléon Empereur, Empire français, 5 francs 1811 D Lyon, AG 25 g., SUP
Lot 129
France, Napoléon Empereur, 5 francs 1811 H La Rochelle, AG 24,70 g., TB
Lot 130
France, Napoléon Empereur, 5 francs 1812 H La Rochelle, AG 24,89 g., SUP
Lot 131
France, Napoléon Empereur, Empire français, 5 francs 1813 A Paris, AG 25 g., SUP +
Lot 132
150 EUR
Lot 133
France, Napoléon Empereur, 5 francs 1813 I Limoges, AG 24,94 g., SUP
200 EUR
Lot 134
France, Napoléon Empereur, 5 Francs 1813 W Lille, AG 25,06 g., TTB
300 EUR
Lot 135
France, Napoléon Empereur, 2 francs AN 14 U Turin, AG 9,62 g., B
Lot 136
France, Napoléon Empereur, 2 francs, 1811 B Rouen, , AG 9,47 g., B
Lot 137
France, Napoléon Empereur, 2 francs, 1811 Q Perpignan, AG 9,65 g., TB
Lot 138
France, Napoléon Empereur, Calendrier révolutionnaire, 1 franc AN 12 A Paris, AG 5 g., SUP
Lot 139
France, Napoléon Empereur, Calendrier révolutionnaire, 1 franc AN 13 A Paris, AG 5 g., SUP
Lot 140
France, Napoléon Empereur, Calendrier révolutionnaire, 1 franc AN 13 A Paris, AG 5 g., TTB-SUP
Lot 141
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1 franc AN 14 W Lille, AG 5 g., TTB+
Lot 142
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1 franc AN 14 W Lille, AG 5 g., TTB
280 EUR
Lot 143
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1 franc 1806 L Bayonne, AG 5 g., TTB
100 EUR
Lot 144
100 EUR
Lot 145
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1 franc 1808 A Paris, AG 5 g., SUP
Lot 146
Lot 147
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1 franc 1808 D Lyon, AG 5 g., SUP
Lot 148
Lot 149
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1 franc 1808 W Lille, AG 5 g., TTB SUP
Lot 150
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1 franc 1811 B Rouen, AG 5 g., TB-TTB
Lot 151
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1 franc 1811 D Lyon, AG 5 g., TB
Lot 152
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1 franc 1812 A Paris, AG 5 g., SUP belle patine
280 EUR
Lot 153
France, Département de l'Eridan 1 franc, 1812 U Turin, AG 4,76 g., rayures sinon TB
Lot 154
France, Département de l'Eridan 1 franc, 1813 U Turin, AG 5 g., TTB
700 EUR
Lot 155
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/2 Franc 1808 BB Strasbourg, AG 2,48 g., TTB
50 EUR
Lot 156
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/2 franc 1808 H La Rochelle, , AG 2,52 g., TTB
75 EUR
Lot 157
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/2 franc, 1808 K Bordeaux, AG 2,47 g., TB
60 EUR
Lot 158
France, Département de l'Eridan, 1/2 Franc 1811 U Turin, AG 2,43 g., TB
Lot 159
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/2 franc 1810 A Paris, AG 2,40 g., SUP
Lot 160
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/2 franc 1812 A Paris, AG 2,40 g., SUP
Lot 161
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/2 francs 1812 I Limoges, AG 2,36 g., TTB
55 EUR
Lot 162
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/2 Franc 1813 A Paris, AG 2,49 g., SUP
50 EUR
Lot 163
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/2 Franc 1813 M Toulouse, AG 2,39 g., TB
65 EUR
Lot 164
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/4 Franc An 12 A Paris, AG 1,28 g., TTB
Lot 165
France, Napoléon Empereur, 1/4 Franc An 13 Aparis , AG 1,28 g., TTB
Lot 166
France, Département de l'Eridan, 1/4 Franc 1807 U Turin, AG 1,26 g., TTB. Rare
360 EUR
Lot 167
France, Napoléon Empereur, Quart (de franc), 1809 A Paris, AG 1,22 g., TTB
70 EUR
Lot 168
France, Napoléon Empereur Quart (de franc), 1809 A Paris, AG 1,23 g., TTB 2 exemplaires
130 EUR
Lot 169
75 EUR
Lot 170
France, Louis XVIII, 1814 L, Bayonne, 5 Francs, AG 25 g., Ref : G.591, FDC
180 EUR
Lot 171
France, Louis XVIII, 1817 K, Bordeaux, 5 Francs, AG 25 g., Ref : G.614, FDC
160 EUR
Lot 172
France, Louis XVIII, 1823 A, Paris, 5 Francs, AG 25 g., Ref : G.614, FDC
150 EUR
Lot 173
France, Louis XVIII, 1823 L, Bayonne, 5 Francs, AG 25 g., Ref : G.614, FDC
650 EUR
Lot 174
France, Louis XVIII, 1824 L, Bayonne, 5 Francs, AG 25 g., Ref : G.614, FDC
200 EUR
Lot 175
France, Paris, Charles X, 1824-1830, 20 francs, 1825 A, AU 6,42 g., SUP EX PCGS AU53 CERT N 17234702
360 EUR
Lot 176
France, Charles X, 1825 L, Bayonne, 5 Francs, AG 25 g., Ref : G.643, FDC
240 EUR
Lot 177
France, Charles X, 1828 T Nantes, 5 francs AG 25 g., 2e type FDC
160 EUR
Lot 178
France, Paris, Henri V, 1 franc ESSAI, 1831, AG 5 g., SUP
120 EUR
Lot 179
France, Louis Philippe I (1830-1848), 50 Cent., 1846 A, AG 2,52 g., FDC EX NGC MS63 MORRIS COLLECTION CERT N 4884149-011
50 EUR
Lot 180
France, Deuxième République, 5 Francs Hercule, 1848 A, AG 25 g., Ref: G.683, TTB-SUP
100 EUR
Lot 181
France, Napoléon III, tête nue Paris, 1 franc, 1856 AG 5 g., SUP
190 EUR
Lot 182
France, Napoléon III, tête nue Paris, 1 franc, 1860 AG 5 g., SUP
Lot 183
France, Napoléon III, tête laurée 1866 Paris, 1 franc AG 5 g., FDC
130 EUR
Lot 184
France, 5 francs Hercule, petites étoiles 1873 Paris, AG 24,94 g., presque FDC
130 EUR
Lot 185
France, Paris, 2 francs Cérès, 1870 A, AG 9,94 g., FDC
360 EUR
Lot 186
France, Paris, 2 francs Cérès, 1871 A, AG 10 g., FDC
260 EUR
Lot 187
France, Paris, 2 francs Cérès, 1871 A, AG 10 g., SUP
120 EUR
Lot 188
France, Troisième République, 1 franc Cérès, 1881 Paris, AG 5 g., FDC
130 EUR
Lot 189
110 EUR
Lot 190
France, Troisième République, 1 franc Cérès, 1895 Paris, AG 5 g., FDC
110 EUR
Lot 191
France, Paris, Indochina, 10 Cent., 1928, AG 2,70 g., SUP, et 50 centimes Cérès, IIIe République 1895, AG 2,49 g.,FDC
Lot 192
France, Paris , 1 franc Semeuse 1904, AG 5 g., FDC
50 EUR
Lot 193
France, Louis-Philippe Ier, 1844, Jeton, Sociétés d’éclairage par le gaz, GIVORS, AG 13,89 g., TB
100 EUR
Lot 194
France, Abbeville, GAZ (L'ÉCLAIRAGE AU...), AG 19,83 g., TB
100 EUR
Lot 195
300 EUR
Lot 196
Grande-Bretagne, Giorgio III (1760-1820), Scellino 1787, AG 6 g., SUP
Lot 197
Grande-Bretagne, Giorgio III (1760-1820), Bank token 1 Scellino, 6 Pence, 1811, AG 7,41 g., SUP
Lot 198
Grande-Bretagne, 1 Crown Victoria buste du jubilé, 1889, AG 28,06 g., presque Superbe
120 EUR
Lot 199
Grande-Bretagne, 1 Penny Edouard VII, 1906, AE 9,56 g., 1 Farthing Victoria type “Old Head” 1897, AE 2,81 g.
Lot 200
Hawaii, Kalakaua, 1883, 1/2 dollar, AG 12,70 g., SUP
200 EUR