Online Auction 34
– 21 April 2022
Ancient and World Coins and Medals
Th, 21.04.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
(489)
Ancient coins
Germany
(55)
Argentina
Austria
Belgium
Bolivia
Bosnia
Canada
Danemark
Spain
France
(107)
UK
Hawaii
Hungary
Italy
(60)
(54)
Malta
Mexico
Monaco
Netherlands
Portugal
(102)
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Assignats
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 204
Italie, 1300, Ancona, Republique, Grosso agontano, AG 2,40 g., Ref : CNI 20, TTB/SUP
180 EUR
Lot 205
Italie, Bologne, Paoli Regione Emiglia Romagna, Scudo de 10 Paoli, 1797, AG 29 g., SUP
160 EUR
Lot 206
Italie, Bologne, Gregorio XVI (1831-1846), 5 Baiocchi, 1845 A, AG 1,27 g., TTB
Lot 207
Italie, Florence, Cosimo II de Medici (1609-1621), Piastra 1611, AG 30,89 g., TTB
300 EUR
Lot 208
Italie, Cosimo II (1608-1620), Firenze, 1610, Giulio, AG 3,05 g., Ref : MIR 272/2, TTB
260 EUR
Lot 209
Lot 210
320 EUR
Lot 211
Italie, Governo dei Dogi Biennali (1528-1797) - Doppio Scudo Largo 1691 , AG 76,78 g., Ref : MIR 290/25 (R2) SUP
1'600 EUR
Lot 212
Italie, Governo dei Dogi Biennali (1528-1797) , 1656, Scudo largo, AG 38,18 g., Ref : MIR 292/5 (R2), SUP
1'900 EUR
Lot 213
Italie, Lucca Emissioni a nome di Ottone IV, 1209-1315, Grosso AG 1,87 g., Ref : MIR 125/3 (R3), TTB . Très Rare
800 EUR
Lot 214
Italie, Mesocco Gian Giacomo Trivulzio 1487-1518 Grosso da 6 Soldi, ND, AG 3.58 g. Ref : MIR 982, CNI 37/70 TTB
250 EUR
Lot 215
Italie, Ferdinando II d'Aragona, il Cattolico, 1479-1516 Messina, Tari, AG 3,48 g., Ref : MIR 244/2, TTB
340 EUR
Lot 216
Italie, Milano Carlo II di Spagna 1676-1700 Filippo, 1676, AG 27.85 g. Ref : Crippa 3 Conservation : Superbe
340 EUR
Lot 217
Italie, Ferdinando I D'Aragona 1458-1494, Napoli, , Armellino, AG 1,75 g., TTB
200 EUR
Lot 218
Italie, Royaume de Naples, Gioacchino Napoleon, 2 Lire 1813, AG 9,94 g., SUP
Lot 219
Italie, Napoli, Gioacchino Napoleon (1808-1815), 1 Lira 1813, AG 4,98 g., TTB
80 EUR
Lot 220
Italie, Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), Piastra, 1856, AG 27,54 g., SUP
50 EUR
Lot 221
Italie, Raguse, Republic (1358-1808), Perpero 1708, AG 5,76 g., SUP
Lot 222
Italie, Recanati, Republique Autonome, Repubblica (Sec. XV) - Bolognino, AG 0.89 g. Ref : CNI 1/3, Biaggi 1971 (R3)
340 EUR
Lot 223
Imitation zecchino Francesco Loredan 1752-1762 Zecchino, AU 3.47 g. TTB
200 EUR
Lot 224
Tassarolo, Filippo Spinola 1616-1688 Tallero "Lowenthaler", ND, AG 26 g. Ref : MIR 986 (R5), Gamberini 33, Dav 4183 Conservation : TB. Rarissime
240 EUR
Lot 225
TASSAROLO Filippo Spinola 1616-1688 Luigino, ND, AG 2.08 g. Ref : MIR -, CNI -, Biaggi 2022, Cam.375 TTB/SUP. Rarissime
550 EUR
Lot 226
Italie, Venezia, Pietro Zani 1205-1229 , Grosso, AG 2,13 g., TTB
110 EUR
Lot 227
Italie, Venezia, Ranieri Zeno 1253-1268. Doge XLV, Grosso, AG 2,17 g., Ref : Paolucci 1, TTB,
50 EUR
Lot 228
Italie, Venezia, Lorenzo Tiepolo, 1268-1275. Grosso, AG 2.15 grams
120 EUR
Lot 229
Italie, Pietro Gradenigo 1289-1311, Venezia, Grosso, AG 2,24 g., Ref : Paolucci 2, SUP
50 EUR
Lot 230
Italie, Venezia, Francesco Dandolo 1328-1339, Grosso AG 2,20 g., TTB
40 EUR
Lot 231
Italie, Venezia, Agostino Barbarigo (1486-1501) Lira moceniga, AG 6,44 g., TTB
180 EUR
Lot 232
Italie, Paolo Renier (1779-1789), Osella 1785 A. VII , AG 9,76 g.- Ref : Paolucci 268 , TTB, coup de lime
385 EUR
Lot 233
Italie, Rome, Stato Pontificio, PIO IX (1846-1878), 1 Lira 1866 XXI, AG 5 g., SPL
Lot 234
Italie, Rome, Stato Pontificio, PIO IX (1846-1878), 10 Baiocchi 1850 A, AG 2,70g., et 20 Baiocchi 1860 A, AG 5,71 g., SUP
Lot 235
Italie, Rome, Stato Pontificio, PIO IX (1846-1878), 20 Baiocchi 1860 XIV, AG 5,69 g., SUP
Lot 236
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, 20 Lire 1808 M , AU 6,48 g., TTB
1'500 EUR
Lot 237
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie, 5 lire, 1808 M, AG 24,95 g., TTB
300 EUR
Lot 238
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, 5 Lire 1808 M, AG 24,89 g., TTB
150 EUR
Lot 239
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie, 2 lire 1811 M, AG 10 g., SUP
Lot 240
Italie, Venezia, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie, 2 Lire 1813 V/M, AG 10 g., SUP
Lot 241
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie, 2 Lire 1814 M, AG 10 g., TTB
Lot 242
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie, 1 Lira 1809 M, AG 4,94 g., TTB
120 EUR
Lot 243
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie, 1 Lira 1810 M, AG 5 g., TTB
Lot 244
Lot 245
Italie, Venezia, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie, 1 Lire 1813 V, AG 5 g., SUP
300 EUR
Lot 246
Italie, Venezia, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie, 10 soldi 1811 V, AG 2,48 g., FDC
200 EUR
Lot 247
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, 10 soldi 1811, AG 2,48 g., TTB, + 9 de 5 soldi, AG 1,21 g. TTB
Lot 248
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, 10 cent 1811, 1812 et 1813, AG 2 g., TTB
100 EUR
Lot 249
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, 10 cent 1809, AG 2 g., TTB
60 EUR
Lot 250
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, 10 cent 1813, AG 2 g., TTB
70 EUR
Lot 251
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, Soldo 1809, AE 10,46 g., TTB
Lot 252
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, Soldo 1809, AE 10,35 g., FDC
Lot 253
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, Soldo 1811, AE 10,35 g., TTB, 3 centesini 1813, AE 6 g., TTB
Lot 254
Italie, Milan, Napoléon Empereur et Roi d’Italie Ier, 3 centesini 1811, AE 6,14 g., TTB
55 EUR
Lot 255
Italie, Amedeo III Conte (1103-1148) - lotto composto da 6 Denaro secusino, AG 1,2 g., TTB
Lot 256
Italie, Royaume de sardaigne, 5 Lire,Charles-Félix, 1830 Turin, AG 25 g., SUP
Lot 257
Italie, Carlo Felice (1821-1831), Lira 1827 Genova, , AG 5 g., SUP-FDC
Lot 258
Italie, Vittotio Emanuele II (1861-1878), 5 Lire 1875 Rome, AG 25 g., SUP
Lot 259
Italie, Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878), 10 centesimi, 1867 Turin, AE 10,43 g.,
Lot 260
Italie, Vittorio Emanuele II (1861-1878), 1 Lira 1863 Milan, AG 5 g., TTB
Lot 261
Italie, Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943), 1 Lira 1908 TTB, 1915, 1916, AG 5 g., SUP
Lot 262
Italie, Rome, Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943), 10 Lire 1927, AG 10 g., et 2 piece de 5 Lire 1929, AG 5 g., SUP
Lot 263
Italie, Savoia, Vittorio Emanuele III (1900-1943), 50 Centimes 1921, AG 5,93 g., FDC