Online Auction 34
– 21 April 2022
Ancient and World Coins and Medals
Th, 21.04.2022, from 3:00 PM CEST
(489)
Ancient coins
Germany
(55)
Argentina
Austria
Belgium
Bolivia
Bosnia
Canada
Danemark
Spain
France
(107)
UK
Hawaii
Hungary
Italy
(60)
(54)
Malta
Mexico
Monaco
Netherlands
Portugal
(102)
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Assignats
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 5
Munster Christoph Bernhard von Galen, 1650-1678 Reichstaler 1661, AG 27.58 g. Ref : Dav. 5603 Conservation : TTB. Traces de monture
400 EUR
Lot 6
Lubeck, Peter Friedrich Ludwig, 32 Schilling 1797-HDF, AG 18,38 g., SUP
Lot 7
Friedrich Wilhelm II 1786-1797 Thaler, 1790 A, AG Ref : Dav.2597 Superbe
400 EUR
Lot 8
FULDA Thaler au nom de Adalbert III von Harstall 1795, AG 28,05 g., TTB
200 EUR
Lot 9
FULDA-ADALBERT (Evêque). Thaler de Contribution 1796, AG 28 g., TTB
360 EUR
Lot 10
FULDA 1/2 Thaler au nom de Adalbert III von Harstall 1796, AG 14,07 g., SUP
Lot 11
BADEN 1 KARL FRIEDRICH Kreuzer 1807 , AE 5,51 g., TB
95 EUR
Lot 12
Frankfurt Carl Theodor von Dalberg, 1806-1810, 1 Kreuzer, 1808 , AG 0,62 g., Superbe
Lot 13
BADEN, Carl, 1811-1818, VI Kreuzer 1812, AG 2,36 g., SUP
Lot 14
Royaume de SAXONY, Frédéric Auguste, Thaler 1807 SGH, Jaeger 12, AG 28,12 g., SUP
Lot 15
Royaume de SAXONY, Frédéric-Auguste, Thaler 1810, AG 27,91 g., SUP
Lot 16
Royaume de SAXONY, Frédéric-Auguste, Thaler 1815, AG 27,96 g., SUP
Lot 17
Royaume de SAXONY, Frédéric Auguste, 1/6 Thaler 1809, AG 5,39 g., SUP
Lot 18
Royaume de SAXONY, Frédéric Auguste, 4 pfennigs 1809, AE 7,30 g., TTB
Lot 19
Royaume de SAXONY, Frédéric Auguste, 3 pfennigs 1811, AE 5,62 g., TTB
Lot 20
Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld 1/24 Taler 1805 L Franz Friedrich Anton 1800-1806, AG 1,74 g., SUP
Lot 21
Westphalia, Hieronymus (Jerome) Napoleon Bonaparte 1807-1813, 1 Taler 1813 C, AG 27,92 g. KM# 118, TTB
Lot 22
Westphalia, Hieronymus (Jerome) Napoleon Bonaparte 1807-1813, 1/6 Thaler 1809 Braunschweig, AG 5,74 g., AKS 15, J. 21., FDC
Lot 23
Westphalia Hieronymus (Jerome) Napoleon Bonaparte 1807-1813, 1/6 thaler, 1810, AG 5,76 g., FDC
100 EUR
Lot 24
Westphalia, Hieronymus (Jerome) Napoleon Bonaparte 1807-1813, 1/6 Thaler 1812 Brunswick, AG 5,76 g., SUP/FDC
Lot 25
Lot 26
Lot 27
Westphalia, Hieronymus (Jerome) Napoleon Bonaparte 1807-1813, 1/6 de thaler 1813 Brunswick, AG 5,73 g., SUP/FDC
Lot 28
Westphalia, Hieronymus (Jerome) Napoleon Bonaparte 1807-1813, 1 Mariengroschen 1810, AG 1,26 g., SUP
180 EUR
Lot 29
Westphalia, Hieronymus (Jerome) Napoleon Bonaparte 1807-1813, 3 centimes , 1808 J, Cuivre 6,21 g., FDC
90 EUR
Lot 30
Royaume de Würtemberg, 6 Kreuzer 1809, AG 1,76 g., SUP/FDC
Lot 31
Hamburg 32 Schilling 1809 HSK Stadt, AG 14,24 g., Ref : KM#537 TTB
100 EUR
Lot 32
Maximilian I Joseph 1806-1823 Kronen Taler 1816, AG 29.35 g. Ref : Jaeger 14, Davenport 552 FDC
Lot 33
Bayern Ludwig I 1825-1848 Taler, 1827, AG 28.13 g. Conservation : nettoyage sinon Superbe
Lot 34
Bavaria, 2 Thaler / 3½ Gulden - Maximilian II, 1856, AG 37,08 g., presque FDC
Lot 35
Brunswick 2 thaler, 1856, AG 37 g., KM# 1149 presque FDC
Lot 36
Anhalt Vereinsthaler, 1859, AG 18.52 g. Ref : KM#86 Superbe
Lot 37
Hessen Ludwig II 1830-1848 Kronentaler, Darmstadt, 1833, AG 29.55 g. Ref : Dav. 701, J. 33, KM#298 Superbe
Lot 38
Adolphe (1839-1866), Duché de Nassau, 1846, 2 Gulden, AG 21,17 g., SUP
160 EUR
Lot 39
Nassau-Usingen, 1 thaler, 1815, AG 28,09 g., Ref : Dav-738; KM#6, SUP
750 EUR
Lot 40
Prussia, Friedrich III (1888), 2 Marks 1888 A, AG 11,14 g., SUP - FDC
60 EUR
Lot 41
Sassonia, Friedrich Auguste III (1904-1918), 3 Marks 1913, AG 16,73 g., FDC
60 EUR
Lot 42
Friedrich August II., 1836-1854, Sachsen 1 Taler, 1843, AG 22,18 g., SUP
Lot 43
1 Vereinsthaler - Friedrich Günther, 1859, AG 18,46 g.,SUP
130 EUR
Lot 44
Nassau (duché de), Adolphe (1839-1866). Thaler commémoratif des 25 ans de règne 1864, AG - 18,52 g Ref :KM#64 , Dav.750 NGC MS 64
360 EUR
Lot 45
Allemagne, 5 Mark, 1913 F König Wilhelm II. von Württemberg (1891-1918), AG 27,78 g., FDC
Lot 46
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1924 J, AG 14,86 g., FDC
220 EUR
Lot 47
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1925 F, AG 14,70 g., FDC
85 EUR
Lot 48
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1926 A "Lubeck", AG 14,95 g., FDC
110 EUR
Lot 49
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1927 A "Marburg", AG 14,95 g., SUP+
85 EUR
Lot 50
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1928 A "Naumburg", AG 15 g., FDC
120 EUR
Lot 51
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1929 A "Waldeck-Prussia", AG 14,92 g., FDC/PROOF
220 EUR
Lot 52
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1929 D "Lessiag", AG 14,97 g., SUP+
55 EUR
Lot 53
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1930 D "Zeppelin", AG 14,97 g., FDC
65 EUR
Lot 54
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1931 A "Stein", AG 15,06 g., SUP
75 EUR
Lot 55
République de Weimar (1918-1933), 3 Marks, 1932 E "Goethe", AG 14,71 g., SUP
70 EUR
Lot 56
Baviera, Ludwig III (1913-1918), 3 Marks, 1914 D, AG 16,68 g., FDC
70 EUR
Lot 57
Prussia, Wilhelm II (1888-1918), 1 Mark 1906, Ref : J 17 AG 5,55 g., FDC
Lot 58
Prussia, Wilhelm II (1888-1918), 3 Marks 1911 A, Ref : KM#531 AG 16,67 g., FDC
Lot 59
Prussia, Wilhelm II (1888-1918), 3 Marks 1913, AG 16,67 g., Ref : KM#531 FDC
60 EUR