Editions V. Gadoury

Online Auction 30

Editions V. Gadoury, Online Auction 30

Fr, 14.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST

Louis XIV 1643-1715
Faux d'époque d'un Louis d'or à l'Écu, rf, Tours, 1691 E, AU 5.66 g.
Ref : var. G. 250
Conservation : TTB. Rare

Price realized 650 EUR 10 bids
Starting price 250 EUR