Editions V. Gadoury

Online Auction 30  –  14 May 2021

Editions V. Gadoury, Online Auction 30

Fr, 14.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST

Louis XIV 1643-1715
Louis d'or à la mèche courte, Lyon, 1644 D, AU 6.72 g.
Ref : G. 244 (R2), Fr. 415
Conservation : petite marque sinon TTB/SUP. Rare

Price realized 1'300 EUR 4 bids
Starting price 1'000 EUR