Editions V. Gadoury

Online Auction 30

This auction will take place live online  |  Sign up now
Editions V. Gadoury, Online Auction 30

Fr, 14.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 14.05.2021, until 2:00 PM CEST

Vicomté de Limoges
Anonymes XIIe-XIIIe siècle, 1200-1250
Lot de cinq Deniers, AG
Avers : + LEMOVICENSIS. Dans le champ, .S.M. (Sanctus Martialis) entre un oméga et un besant.
Revers : : + VICECOMES, (S couchée) Croix
Ref : Bd.396, PA.2301
Conseervation : TB/TTB

Current bid no bid
Starting price 100 EUR
Place a pre bid  (4 days left)
Bid live