Online Auction 30
– 14 May 2021
Fr, 14.05.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST
(149)
Orient Latin
Collection de Limoges
Orange
Louis IV
Jean II le Bon
Charles V
Charles VI
Charles VII
Charles VIII
Louis XII
François Ier
Louis XIII
Louis XIV
(29)
Louis XV
(50)
Louis XVI
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 50
700 EUR
Lot 51
Louis XIV 1643-1715 1/2 Louis d'or à l'écu, rf, Dijon, 1691 P, AU 3.34 g. Ref : G. 239 (R2), Fr. 430 Conservation : presque Superbe. Rare
1'200 EUR
Lot 52
Louis XIV 1643-1715 1/2 Louis d'or aux 4 L, rf, Tours, 1693 E, AU 3.27 g. Ref : G. 240 (R2), Fr. 434 Conservation : Trouée sinon TTB
460 EUR
Lot 53
Louis XIV 1643-1715 1/2 Louis d'or aux 4 L, rf, Tours, 1694 E, AU 3.33 g. Ref : G. 240 (R), Fr. 434 Conservation : TTB. Rare
750 EUR
Lot 54
1'400 EUR
Lot 55
1'200 EUR
Lot 56
1'300 EUR
Lot 57
750 EUR
Lot 58
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or à la mèche longue, ★ avant FR, Paris, 1651 A, AU 6.71 g. Ref : G. 245 (R), Fr. 418 Conservation : Superbe. Rare
1'100 EUR
Lot 59
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or à la mèche longue, Amiens, 1653 X, AU 6.69 g. Ref : G. 245 (R2), Fr. 418 Conservation : TTB/SUP. Très Rare
1'200 EUR
Lot 60
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or à la tête nue, Paris, 1669, AU 6.75 g. Ref : G. 247, Fr. 423 Conseervation : Fines rayures à l'avers sinon FDC
2'600 EUR
Lot 61
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Faux d'époque d'un Louis d'or à l'Écu, rf, Tours, 1691 E, AU 5.66 g. Ref : var. G. 250 Conservation : TTB. Rare
650 EUR
Lot 62
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or à l'Écu, rf, Rennes, 1691 9, AU 6.6 g. Ref : G. 250 (R) , Fr. 429 Conservation : TTB. Rare
750 EUR
Lot 63
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or aux 4 L, rf, Lyon, 1694 D, flan large, AU 6.69 g. Ref : G. 252, Fr. 433 Conservation : TTB-SUP
937 EUR
Lot 64
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or aux 4 L, rf, Lyon, 1694 D, flan etroit, AU 6.1 g. Ref : G. 252, Fr. 433 Conservation : TTB+
750 EUR
Lot 65
850 EUR
Lot 66
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or aux 4 L, flan neuf, Lyon 1700 D, AU 6.71 g. Ref : G. 252 (R4), Fr. 433 Conservation : TTB/SUP. Rarissime
1'500 EUR
Lot 67
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or aux 8 L et aux insignes, rf, Paris, 1701 A, AU 6.69 g. Ref : G. 253, Fr. 435 Conservation : TTB/SUP
800 EUR
Lot 68
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or aux 8 L et aux insignes, rf, Rennes, 1701 9, AU 6.16 g. Ref : G. 253, Fr. 436 Conservation : TB. Traces de monture
460 EUR
Lot 69
Lot 70
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or aux insignes, fausse réformation, Rouen, 1704 B, AU 6.66 g. Ref : G. 254 (R), Fr. 439 Conservation : TTB+
850 EUR
Lot 71
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or aux insignes, rf, Aix, 1705 &, AU 6.66 g. Ref : G. 254 (R), Fr. 439 Conservation : presque Superbe
1'300 EUR
Lot 72
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Louis d'or aux soleil, fausse réformation, Paris, 1711 A, AU 8.1 g. Ref : G. 256 (R), Fr. 444 Conservation : TTB+
750 EUR
Lot 73
Lot 74
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Double Louis d'or aux 4 L, fn, Bayonne, 1695 L, AU 13.43 g. Ref : G. 260 (R4), Fr. 432 Conservation : TTB. Rarissime
3'000 EUR
Lot 75
2'400 EUR
Lot 76
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Double Louis d'or aux 8 L et aux insignes, rf, Paris, 1702 A, AU 13.43 g. Ref : G. 261, Fr. 435 Conservation : coups sinon TTB
2'800 EUR
Lot 77
3'000 EUR
Lot 78
Louis XIV 1643-1715 Double Louis d'or aux insignes, rf, Aix, 1704 &, AU 13.37 g. Ref : G. 262 (R3), Fr. 438 Conservation : TB. Très Rare
1'800 EUR