Online Auction 29
– 16 April 2021
A collection of rare US, UK, Spanish Netherlands and Masonic Tokens
Fr, 16.04.2021, from 3:00 PM CEST
(308)
Pays-Bas méridionaux
(200)
UK
USA
France
(76)
Jetons maçonniques
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 201
Lot 202
Lot 203
80 EUR
Lot 204
Token de 1/2 penny , 1794, CU 10,11 gr 29,1 mm Avers : DANIEL ECCLESTON LANCASTER Revers : THE LANCASHIRE MANUFACT Ref : D&H 58 SUP
90 EUR
Lot 205
Token de 1/2 penny , 1794, CU 9,52 gr 28,6 mm Avers : GEORGE JOBSON BANKER Revers : MAY NORTHAMPTON FLOURISH Ref : D&H 1 TTB
Lot 206
70 EUR
Lot 207
Token de 1/2 penny 1794, CU 9,86 gr 29,3 mm Avers : FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF SOCIETY Revers : HALF PENNY TOKEN PAYABLE AT Ref : D&H-34 TTB/SUP
Lot 208
50 EUR
Lot 209
Lot 210
Lot 211
40 EUR
Lot 212
Token de 8 doubles , 1874 Guernesey , CU 9,12 gr 31,5 mm Avers : 8 DOUBLES 1874 Revers Blason de GUERNESEY Ref : KM#7 TTB+
40 EUR
Lot 213
50 EUR
Lot 214
Token de 1 cent , Sarawak Rajah James Brooke ,Birmingham , 1863, CU 9,66 gr 29,2 mm Avers RAJAH BROOKE Revers : ONE CENT Ref : KM.19/3 TTB/SUP
35 EUR
Lot 215
Token de 1 cent , Sarawak Rajah James Brooke ,Birmingham , 1884, CU 9,66 gr 29,2 mm Avers RAJAH BROOKE Revers : ONE CENT Ref : KM.19 SUP
45 EUR
Lot 216
Token de 1/2 penny, Middlesex, 1795, CU 8,47 gr 28,8 mm Avers : PAYABLE AT J. KILVINGTONS Revers : BRUNSWICK HALFPENNY Ref : D&H 347 TTB