Online Auction 25
– 11 December 2020
A selection of coins of the world
Fr, 11.12.2020, from 4:00 PM CET
(197)
Guatemala
Hungary
Irland
Iceland
County of Tripoli
Italy
(49)
Japan
Luxembourg
Mexico
Montenegro
Netherlands
Panama
Peru
Portugal
Romania
Russia
San Marino
Spain
(41)
Sweden
Switzerland
Turkey
Uruguay
USA
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 101
Portugal 400 Reis, 1807, AG 14.51 g. Ref : KM#331 Conservation : TTB
Lot 102
Portugal 400 Reis, 1812, AG 14.06 g. Ref : KM#331 Conservation : TTB/SUP
Lot 103
Portugal 400 Reis, 1825, AG 14.82 g. Conservation : Superbe
100 EUR
Lot 104
Portugal Maria II 1834-1853 XX Reis, 1850, AE 25.39 g. Ref : KM#482 Conservation : TTB
Lot 105
Portugal Luis I 1861-1899 5000 Reis, 1862, AU 8.89 g. Conservation : Superbe
400 EUR
Lot 106
Romania 5 Lei, 1880, AG 25 g. Ref : KM#12 Conservatio :nettoyage sinon TTB
Lot 107
Romania 500 Lei, 1941, AG 25 g. Ref : KM#60 Conservatio : FDC
Lot 108
Romania 100000 Lei, 1946, AG Ref : KM#71 Conservatio : FDC
Lot 109
Russia Alexander I 1801-1825 Rouble 1813, AG Ref : Bitkin 105 Conservation : Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 110
Russia Alexander I 1801-1825 Rouble 1817, AG Ref : Bitkin 116 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 111
Russia Alexander I 1801-1825 Rouble 1818 SPB, AG Ref : KM#C130, Bitkin 124 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 112
Russia Alexander I 1801-1825 Rouble 1819, AG Ref : KM#C130, Bitkin 124 Conservation : Superbe
150 EUR
Lot 113
Russia Alexander I 1801-1825 Poltina, 1817, AG Ref : Bitkin 158 Conservation : TTB
Lot 114
Russia Nicolas I 1825-1855. Rouble, 1828, St. Petersburg, AG Ref : Bitkin 107 Conservation : TTB-SUP
100 EUR
Lot 115
Russia Nicolas I 1825-1855. Rouble, 1831, St. Petersburg, AG Ref : Bitkin 110 Conservation : traces de nettoyage sinon Superbe
150 EUR
Lot 116
Russia Nicolas I 1825-1855. Rouble, 1843/42 St. Petersburg, AG Ref : Bitkin 202 Conservation : Superbe
130 EUR
Lot 117
Russia Alexander II 1855-1881 Rouble, 1878, AG Ref : Bitkin 92 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 118
Russia Alexander II 1855-1881 Poltina, St. Peterburg 1877 SPB-NF, AG 10.36 g. Ref : Bitkin 125 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 119
Russia Alexander II 1855-1881 Poltina, St. Peterburg 1878 SPB-NF, AG 10.36 g. Ref : Bitkin 127 Conservation : traces de nettoyage sinon Superbe
80 EUR
Lot 120
Russia Nicholas II 5 RoubleS, St. Petersburg, 1899 Au 4.3 g. Ref : Fr. 180 Conservation : Superbe
220 EUR
Lot 121
Russia Nicholas II 5 RoubleS, St. Petersburg, 1900, Au 4.26 g. Ref : Fr. 180 Conservation : Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 122
Russia Nicholas II Rouble, St. Petersburg, 1912 СПБ ЭБ, AG 20 g. Ref : Bitkin 66 Conservation : Superbe
85 EUR
Lot 123
Russia Nicholas II Rouble, St. Petersburg, 1912 СПБ ЭБ, AG 20 g. Ref : Bitkin 66 Conservation : presque FDC
180 EUR
Lot 124
Russia Nicholas II Rouble, St. Petersburg, 1913 СПБ ЭБ, AG 20 g. Ref : Bitkin 336 Conservation : Superbe
90 EUR
Lot 125
San Marino Vecchia monetazione, 1864-1938. 20 Lire 1931, AG 15.11 g. Ref : Pag. 342 Conservation : TTB+
Lot 126
Spain Aragona, Pietro IV 1336-1387 Florin, Valencia, AU 3.48 g. Conservation : TTB+
700 EUR
Lot 127
Spain Juan II 1406-1454 Dobla de la banda, AU 4.64 g. Conservation : Tb-TTB. Pliée
Lot 128
Lot 129
Spain Ferdinando VI 1746-1759 1/2 Escudo, 1752, Madrid, AU 1.77 g. Conservation : TTB-SUP
110 EUR
Lot 130
Spain Carlo III 1759-1788 Escudo 1785 M-DV, Madrid, AU Conservation : NGC AU55
260 EUR
Lot 131
Spain Carlo III 1759-1788 1/2 Esccudo, 1786, Madrid, AU 1.74 g. Conservation : TTB-SUP
100 EUR
Lot 132
Spain Carlo III 1759-1788 4 Reales, 1761 JV, Sevilla, AG 13.57 g. Conservation : TTB/SUP
275 EUR
Lot 133
Spain Carlo III 1759-1788 2 Reales, 1773 SCF, Sevilla, AG 6 g. Conservation : Superbe
120 EUR
Lot 134
Spain Carlo IV 1788-1808 Escudo, 1793 MF, AU Conservation : NGC AU55
200 EUR
Lot 135
Spain Carlo IV 1788-1808 8 Reales, 1803, AG 26.71 g. Ref : KM1432.2, CC-12577 Conservation : pr.TTB
130 EUR
Lot 136
Spain Ferdinando VII 1808-1833 1/2 Escudo, 1817, AU 1.78 g. Conservation : TTB
120 EUR
Lot 137
Spain Joseph Napoleon 1808-1814 8 Reales, 1809, AG 27.01 g. Ref : Cal. 33 Conservation : Superbe
400 EUR
Lot 138
Spain Joseph Napoleon 1808-1814 20 reales, Madrid, 1810 M, AL-AG 27 g. Ref : Cal. 37, KM#551.2 Conservation : TTB+
300 EUR
Lot 139
Spain Fernando VII Mallorca, 30 sous, AG 26.58 g. Ref : Dav.313, KM#L53 Conservation : TTB
110 EUR
Lot 140
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 100 Reales, 1862, AU 8.36 g. Conservation : Superbe
360 EUR
Lot 141
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 20 Reales, 1850 CL, Madrid, AG 26 g. Conservation : TB/TTB. Rare
Lot 142
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 20 Reales, 1855, Madrid, AG 25.84 g. Conservation : TTB
100 EUR
Lot 143
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 20 Reales, 1856, Madrid, AG 25.81 g. Conservation : TB/TTB
80 EUR
Lot 144
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 20 Reales, 1858, Madrid, AG 25.80 g. Conservation : presque TTB
58 EUR
Lot 145
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 20 Reales, 1858, Madrid, AG 25.80 g. Conservation : TTB
90 EUR
Lot 146
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 20 Reales, 1859, Madrid, AG 25.69 g. Conservation : presque TTB
95 EUR
Lot 147
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 20 Reales, 1859, Madrid, AG 25.79 g. Conservation : TTB
75 EUR
Lot 148
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 20 Reales, 1861, Madrid, AG 25.99 g. Conservation : TTB
100 EUR
Lot 149
Spain Isabella II 1833-1868 20 Reales, 1861, Madrid, AG 25.64 g. Conservation : TTB
90 EUR
Lot 150
Spain Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas, 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM, AG 25 g. Conservation : Superbe
Lot 151
Spain Amedeo I 1871-1873 5 Pesetas, Madrid, 1871 (1874), AG 25 g. Rref : Cal. 10 Conservation : SUP-FDC
240 EUR
Lot 152
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 25 Pesetas, 1877, AU Conservation : FDC
360 EUR
Lot 153
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 25 Pesetas, 1879, AU 8.06 g. Conservation : Superbe
340 EUR
Lot 154
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 25 Pesetas, 1881, AU 8.06 g. Conservation : Superbe
320 EUR
Lot 155
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1875, AG Conservation : Superbe
Lot 156
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1875, AG Conservation : presque Superbe
Lot 157
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1878, AG Conservation : Superbe
Lot 158
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1879, AG Conservation : Superbe
Lot 159
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1881, AG Conservation : TTB
Lot 160
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1882, AG Conservation : TTB
40 EUR
Lot 161
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1882/81, AG Conservation : TTB
50 EUR
Lot 162
Spain Alfonso XIII 1886-1931 5 Pesetas, 1888, AG Conservation : traces de nettoyage sinon Superbe
55 EUR
Lot 163
Spain Alfonso XIII 1886-1931 5 Pesetas, 1891 (*18-91), AG Ref : KM#689 Conservation : Superbe
55 EUR
Lot 164
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1894, AG Conservation : TTB-SUP
Lot 165
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1898, AG Conservation : TTB+
Lot 166
Spain Alfonso XII 1874-1885 5 Pesetas, 1899, AG Conservation : presque FDC
75 EUR
Lot 167
Sweden Gustaf III Riksdaler 1781-OL, AG 29.01 g. Ref : KM#527, Dav. 1376 Conservation : presque Superbe
Lot 168
Sweden Oscar I 1844-1859 4 Riksdaler, 1856, AG 34.07 g. Ref : Davenport 355 Conservation : SUP-FDC
160 EUR
Lot 169
Switzerland Zurich, 40 Batzen, 1813, AG 29.32 g. Conservation : SUP-FDC
220 EUR
Lot 170
Switzerland Confederation 20 Francs, 1883, AU 6.45 g. Conservation : Superbe
320 EUR
Lot 171
Switzerland Confederation 20 Francs, 1891, AU 6.45 g. Conservation : FDC
320 EUR
Lot 172
Switzerland Confederation 20 Francs, 1892, AU 6.45 g. Conservation : Superbe
320 EUR
Lot 173
Switzerland 5 Francs, 1865, Tir fédéral à Schaffhausen, AG Ref : Divo S8, Dav. 382 Conservation : Superbe
110 EUR
Lot 174
Lot 175
Switzerland 5 Francs, Bâle, 1879, Tir fédéral, AG Ref : Divo S14, Dav. 388 Conservation : Superbe
75 EUR
Lot 176
Switzerland 5 Francs, Bâle, 1881, Tir fédéral, AG Conservation : Superbe
Lot 177
Ottoman Empire Mustafa II, AH 1106-1115 / AD 1695-1703 Yarim Kurus , AG 19.51 g. Ref : Dav 317 Conservation : TTB
Lot 178
Mehmed V Resad 1909-1918 (1327-1336 AH 20 Kurush, 1327/9 , AG 23.97 g. Ref : KM#780 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 179
Uruguay 4 Centesimos, 1869 h, AE 20.02 Ref : KM#13 Conservation : FDC
70 EUR
Lot 180
Uruguay Republic 1 Peso, 1917, AG 25 Ref : KM#23 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 181
USA 20 Dollars, San Francisco, 1857 S, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 172, KM#74.1 Conservation : manipulation, TTB
Lot 182
USA 20 Dollars, San Francisco, 1870 S, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 175, KM#74.2 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 183
USA 20 Dollars, San Francisco, 1871 S, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 175, KM#74.2 Conservation : TTB
Lot 184
USA 20 Dollars, San Francisco, 1873 S, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 175, KM#74.2 Conservation : pr.FDC
1'350 EUR
Lot 185
USA 20 Dollars, San Francisco, 1875 S, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 175, KM#74.2 Conservation : pr.FDC
1'350 EUR
Lot 186
USA 20 Dollars, Philadelphia, 1876, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 174, KM#74.2 Conservation : TTB
Lot 187
USA 20 Dollars, San Francisco, 1876 S, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 175, KM#74.2 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 188
USA 20 Dollars, San Francisco, 1877 S, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 175, KM#74.2 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 189
USA 20 Dollars, San Francisco, 1879 S, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 178, KM#74.3 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 190
USA 20 Dollars, San Francisco, 1885 S, AU 33.43 g. Ref : Fr. 178, KM#74.3 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 191
USA 10 Dollars, New Orleans, 1894 O, AU 16.7 g. Ref : Fr. 159, KM#102 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 192
USA 5 Dollars, Philadephia, 1881, AU 8.35 g. Conservation : Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 193
USA 5 Dollars, San Francisco, 1887 S, AU 8.35 g. Ref : Fr. 145, KM#129 Conservation : Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 194
USA 5 Dollars, San Francisco, 1906 S, AU 8.35 g. Ref : Fr. 145, KM#129 Conservation : Superbe
360 EUR
Lot 195
USA 2.5 Dollars, Philadephia, 1861, AU 4.21 g. Ref : KM#72 Conservation : Superbe
260 EUR
Lot 196
USA 2.5 Dollars, Philadephia, 1898, AU 4.17 g. Ref : KM#72 Conservation : SUP-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 197
USA 1 Dollar, Philadephia, 1887, Indian Head, AU 1.68 g. Conservation : Superbe
220 EUR