Online Auction 24
– 29 November 2020
Su, 29.11.2020, from 5:00 PM CET
(203)
Byzantine
Albania
Algeria
Argentina
Armenia
Austria
Belgium
Bhutan
Bolivia
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
CostaRica
Ecuador
Egypt
Ethiopia
Finland
France
(44)
Germany
(78)
Great Britain
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 1
Triens in Namen of Justins II Triens, AU 1.47 g. Conservation : Superbe
950 EUR
Lot 2
Byzantine Giovanni I 969-976 Miliaresion, AG 2.06 g. Ref : Sear 1792 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 3
Albania Amet Zogu 1925-1939 Leku , Roma, 1926, Ni Ref : KM#5 Conservation : NGC MS64
50 EUR
Lot 4
Algeria, Mahmud II 2 budju, AH 1238 (1823), AG 19.33 g. Ref : KM#75 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 5
Argentina 2 Centavos 1890 et 20 cent. 1833, Conservation : Superbe
Lot 6
Armenia, Levon I, 1198-1219, Double tram, ND, AG 5.5 g. presque Superbe. Rare
Lot 7
Armenia, Levon I, 1198-1219, Double tram, ND, AG 5.53 g. Conservation : Superbe
180 EUR
Lot 8
Armenia, Levon I, 1198-1219, Double tram, ND, AG 5.54 g. Conservation : Superbe
Lot 9
Armenia, Levon I, 1198-1219, Double tram, ND, AG 5.54 g. Conservation : presque Superbe
Lot 10
Armenia, Levon I, 1198-1219, Tram, ND, AG 2.88 g. Conservation : presque Superbe
75 EUR
Lot 11
Austria Tyrol, Ferdinand II of Tyrol Thaler 1577 - 1599 (ND), AG 28.51 g. Ref : KM# - (Hall) Conservation : TTB
200 EUR
Lot 12
Austria, Brabant Demi-kronenthaler ou demi-couronne d'argent, 1759, AG 14.56 g. Ref : Del.390 p.99 Conservation : nettoyage sinon TB-TTB
Lot 13
Austria Salzburg. Hieronymus von Colloredo 1 thaler, 1777, AG Ref : KM#435, Dav. 1263 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 14
Austria, Joseph II 1765-1790 Kronentaler, 1784 B, Kremnitz, AG 29.37 g. Ref : Dav.1170 Conservation : nettoyage sinon TTB
Lot 15
Austria, Joseph II 1765-1790 1/2 Kronentaler, 1789 A, AG 14.65 g. Conservation : nettoyage sinon TTB
55 EUR
Lot 16
Austria Franz Joseph 1848-1916 2 Gulden, 1879, AG 24.6 g. Ref : X# M5, Her# 824 Conservation : TTB+
95 EUR
Lot 17
Austria Franz Joseph 1848-1916 1 Florin, Wien, 1861 A, AG 12.37 g. Ref : KM# 2219 Conservation : presque FDC
Lot 18
Austria Franz Joseph I 1848-1916 5 Corona 1908 60th Anniversary of Reign, AG 23.84 g. Ref : KM#2809 Conservation : nettoyage sinon TTB
Lot 19
Austria Franz Joseph I 1848-1916 5 Corona 1909, AG 23.88 g. Ref : KM#2814 Conservation : TTB+
Lot 20
Austria 50 Schilling, 1967, AG 19.95 g. Ref : KM#2902 Conservation : FDC
Lot 21
Austria 50 Schilling, 1969, AG 20.05 g. Ref : KM#2888 Conservation : FDC
30 EUR
Lot 22
Austria 50 Schilling, 1969, AG 20.05 g. Ref : KM#2906 Conservation : FDC
Lot 23
Brabant Duché, Philippe II 1555-1598 Au titre de roi d'Angleterre Ducaton, Anvers, 1588, AG 33 g. Ref : Dav. 8837 Conservation : TTB
Lot 24
Belgium Leopold I 5 Francs, 1852, AG 25 g. Ref : KM#17 Conservation : traces de nettoyage sinon TTB-SUP
Lot 25
Belgium Leopold I 5 Francs, 1858, AG 25 g. Ref : KM#17 Conservation : TTB
50 EUR
Lot 26
Belgium Leopold II 1865-1909 5 Francs, 1870, AG 25 g. Ref : KM#24 Conservation : Superbe
38 EUR
Lot 27
Belgium Leopold II 1865-1909 5 Francs, 1873, AG 25 g. Ref : KM#24 Conservation : FDC
85 EUR
Lot 28
Belgium 50 Centimes, 1914, AG Ref : KM#70 Conservation : PCGS MS64. French legends: ""DES BELGES"""
70 EUR
Lot 29
Bhutan 3 Rupees 1960, AG 28.29 g. Ref : KM#32a Conservation : FDC
55 EUR
Lot 30
Bolivia Felipe II 8 Reales, Potosi ?, AG 23.83 g. Conservation : TB
Lot 31
Bolivia Carlos IV 1788-1808 8 Reales, 1808, Potosí P.J. , AG 26.93 g. Ref : KM#73 Conservation : Superbe
50 EUR
Lot 32
Bolivia Carlos IV 1788-1808 8 Reales, 1808, Potosí P.J. , AG 26.8 g. Ref : KM#73, Cal. 709 Conservation : presque TTB
50 EUR
Lot 33
Bolivia Boliviano, 1872, AG 25 g. Ref : KM#155 Conservation : FDC
55 EUR
Lot 34
Brazil Joao VI 960 Reis, 1820R, AG 27.11 g. Ref : KM#326.1 Conservation : Superbe
90 EUR
Lot 35
Brazil 2000 Reis, 1853, AG 25.46 g. Ref : KM#466 Conservation : nettoyage sinon Superbe
35 EUR
Lot 36
Brazil Pedro II 2000 Reis, 1858 R, AG 25.32 g. Conservation : TTB
30 EUR
Lot 37
Brazil Pedro II 2000 Reis, 1875 R, AG 25.38 g. Ref : KM#475a Conservation : TTB
55 EUR
Lot 38
Bulgaria Ferdinando I 1887-1918 5 Leva, 1894 KB, AG 25 g. Ref : KM#18 Conservation : TTB-SUP
240 EUR
Lot 39
Bulgaria Boris III 1918-1943 100 Leva , 1937, AG 20.09 g. Ref : KM#45 Conservation : FDC
Lot 40
Canada Lot de 2 monnaies, Dollar , 1935 Geroge V & 1939 George VI, AG Conservation : FDC et uperbe
80 EUR
Lot 41
Canada Dollar, 1955, AG 23.23 g. Ref : KM#54 Conservation : TTB+
Lot 42
Canada Dollar, 1959, AG 23.51 g. Ref : KM#54 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 43
Chile 1 Peso, 1875, AG 24.93 g. Ref : KM#142.1 Conservation : Superbe
65 EUR
Lot 44
Chile 1 Peso, 1880, AG 24.77 g. Ref : KM#142.1 Conservation : TTB/SUP
45 EUR
Lot 45
Chile 1 Peso, 1881, AG 24.98 g. Ref : KM#142.1 Conservation : TTB
Lot 46
China - Anhwei 10 Cash, 1902-06, AE Ref : Y#36.1 Conservation : PCGS VF Detail
20 EUR
Lot 47
China - Anhwei 10 Cash, 1902-06, AE Ref : Y#36a.1 Conservation : PCGS AU53
35 EUR
Lot 48
China - Kiangsu - Chingkiang 10 Cash, ND, (1905), AE Ref : Y#78.3 Conservation : PCGS VF35
Lot 49
China - Kiangnan 10 Cash, ND, (1904), AE Ref : Y#135.5 Conservation : PCGS XF45. Très Rare
200 EUR
Lot 50
China - Kwangtung 1 Cash, 1900-1906, AE Ref : Y#192 Conservation : PCGS XF45
Lot 51
China Republic 1912-1949 Dollar, 1914, AG 26.71 g. Ref : KM#Y#329 Conservation : Superbe
130 EUR
Lot 52
China Republic 1912-1949 Dollar, ND, (1927), AG 27 g. Ref : KM#Y#318a Conservation : TTB+
200 EUR
Lot 53
China -Kwangtung 20 Cash, Year 18 (1929), AG Ref : KM#Y426, L&M-158 Conservation : PCGS AU58
35 EUR
Lot 54
China -Kwangtung 10 Cash, Year 18 (1929), AG Ref : KM#Y425, L&M-160 Conservation : PCGS AU58
46 EUR
Lot 55
Colombia Peso, 1872, Medellin, AU 1.72 g. Ref : KM#157.1 Conservation : Superbe
250 EUR
Lot 56
CostaRica 5 Colones, 1899, AU 3.90 g. Ref : KM#142 Conservation : SUP-FDC
325 EUR
Lot 57
Ecuador 10 Sucres, 1899, AU 8.13 g. Conservation : Superne
600 EUR
Lot 58
Egypt 20 Piastre, AH 1352, (1933) , AG 27.32 g. Ref : KM#322 Conservation : TTB-SUP
Lot 59
Egypt 10 Piastres, King Farouk, AH1358 (1939) AG Ref : KM#367 Conservation : PCGS MS64
50 EUR
Lot 60
Egypt Pound, AH 1390, (1970) , AG 25 g. 750‰ Ref : KM#425 Conservation : Superbe
35 EUR
Lot 61
Ethiopia Menelik II 1889-1913 Birr, 1887 (1894), AG 27.93 g. Ref : KM#5 Conservation : TTB. 20000 ex.
130 EUR
Lot 62
Ethiopia Menelik II 1889-1913 Birr, 1889 (1897), AG 28 g. Ref : KM#5 Conservation : TTB
80 EUR
Lot 63
Ethiopia Menelik II 1889-1913 Birr, 1889 (1897), AG 27.85 g. Ref : KM#5 Conservation : TTB
80 EUR
Lot 64
Finland, Nicholas II 1894-1917 1 Markka 1915 S , AG Ref : Bitkin 401 Conservation : PCGS MS66
100 EUR
Lot 65
France Principauté d'Orange Raymond III (1335-1340) ou Raymond IV (1340-1393), florin d'or, AU 3.51 g. Ref : Fr. 189 Conservation : TTB+
750 EUR
Lot 66
200 EUR
Lot 67
France, Henry III 1574-1589 Franc, 1584, AG 13.58 g. Ref : Dup. 1401 (R1) Conservation : TTB
Lot 68
France, Lorraine Duché, Charles IV et Nicole (1624-1625) Teston, Nancy, 16--, AG 8.35 g. Conservation : TB+
Lot 69
France Louis XIV 1643-1715 Écu aux trois couronnes, Reims, 1710 S, AG 30.34 g. Ref : G.229 Conservation : pr.TTB
Lot 70
France Louis XIV 1643-1715 1/12 Écu, Aix, 1658 &, AG 2.37 g. Ref : G. 112 Conservation : Superbe
110 EUR
Lot 71
France Louis XIV 1643-1715 1/12 Écu, Paris, 1659 A, AG 2.29 g. Ref : G. 112 (R3) Conservation : SUP-FDC. Très Rare
120 EUR
Lot 72
France Louis XIV 1643-1715 1/12 Écu, Rouen, 1659 B, AG 2.2! g. Ref : G. 115 Conservation : FDC
220 EUR
Lot 73
France Louis XIV 1643-1715 1/12 Écu, Lyon, 1662 D, AG 2.27 g. Ref : G. 115 Conservation : TTB+
Lot 74
France Louis XV 1/2 Louis or, Rouen, 1730 B, AU 4.06 g. Ref : G. 329 Conservation : presque Superbe
420 EUR
Lot 75
France Louis XVI 1774-1792 Écu aux branches d'olivier de Bearn, Pau, 1786 , AG 29.27 g. Ref : G.356 Conservation : TTB+
Lot 76
France Louis XVI 1774-1792 Écu aux branches d'olivier, Paris, 1789 A, AG 29.36 g. Ref : G.356 Conservation : TTB/SUP
120 EUR
Lot 77
France Louis XVI 1774-1792 Écu aux branches d'olivier, Paris, 1790 A, AG g. Ref : G.356 Conservation : TTB/SUP
150 EUR
Lot 78
France Louis XVI 1774-1792 Écu aux branches d'olivier, Paris, 1790 A, AG 29.33 g. Ref : G.356 Conservation : TTB/SUP
110 EUR
Lot 79
France Louis XVI 1774-1792 1/10 Écu, Paris, 1778 A, AG 2.90 g. Ref : G.356 Conservation : TTB+
70 EUR
Lot 80
France Premier Consul 1799-1804 5 Francs, Paris, AN 12, AG 25 g. Ref : G. 577 Conservation : TTB
150 EUR
Lot 81
France Premier Empire 1804-1814 20 Francs, Paris, AN 13 A, AU 6.45 g. Ref : G. 1022 Conservation : TTB
280 EUR
Lot 82
France Premier Empire 1804-1814 5 Francs, Paris, AN 13 A, AG 25 g. Ref : G.581 Conservation : traces de nettoyage sinon Superbe.
240 EUR
Lot 83
France Premier Empire 1804-1814 5 Francs, Toulouse, AN 13 M, AG 25 g. Ref : G.581 Conservation : TTB/SUP
Lot 84
France Premier Empire 1804-1814 5 Francs, Lyon, 1811 D, AG 25 g. Ref : G.584 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 85
France Premier Empire 1804-1814 5 Francs, Limoges, 1812 I, AG 25 g. Ref : G.584 Conservation : Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 86
France Premier Empire 1804-1814 5 Francs, Paris, 1813 A, AG 25 g. Ref : G.584 Conservation : Superbe
160 EUR
Lot 87
Lot 88
France Premier Empire 1804-1814 5 Francs, Limoges, 1813 I, AG 25 g. Ref : G.584 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 89
Duc d'Angoulême, gloire de la Guerre d'Espagne, médaille-boîte, 1823 Conservation : Superbe
Lot 90
France Charles X 1824-1830 20 Francs, Paris, 1825 A, AU 6.45 g. Ref : Gad.1029 Conservation : Superbe
360 EUR
Lot 91
France Louis Philippe 20 Francs, Paris, 1831 A, AU 6.45 g. Ref : G. 1030 Conservation : Superbe
350 EUR
Lot 92
France Louis Philippe 20 Francs, Paris, 1831 A, AU 6.45 g. Ref : G. 1030 Conservation : TTB.
300 EUR
Lot 93
France Louis Philippe 20 Francs, Paris, 1840 A, AU 6.45 g. Ref : G. 1031 Conservation : SUP-FDC
300 EUR
Lot 94
France Second Empire 100 Francs, Strasbourg, 1862 BB, AU 32.25 g. Ref : G.1136, Fr. 580 Conservation : NGC AU58 Quantité : 3078 exemplaies. Rare
1'800 EUR
Lot 95
France Second Empire 100 Francs, Strasbourg, 1863 BB, AU 32.25 g. Ref : G.1136, Fr. 581 Conservation : PCGS AU58 Quantité : 5078 exemplaies. Rare
1'600 EUR
Lot 96
France Second Empire 100 Francs, Paris, 1865 A, AU 32.25 g. Ref : G.1136, Fr. 580 Conservation : NGC AU58 Quantité : 1517 exemplaires. Très rare
1'700 EUR
Lot 97
France Second Empire 100 Francs, Paris, 1868 A, AU 32.25 g. Ref : G.1136, Fr. 580 Conservation : NGC AU58 Quantité : 2315 exemplaires. Rare
1'500 EUR
Lot 98
France Second Empire 100 Francs, Strasbourg, 1869 BB, AU 32.25 g. Ref : G. 1136, Fr. 581 Conservation : PCGS AU58
1'500 EUR
Lot 99
France Second Empire 20 Francs, Paris, 1855 A, AU 6.45 g. Ref : G. 1061 Conservation : FDC
360 EUR
Lot 100
France Second Empire 20 Francs, Paris, 1859 A, AU 6.45 g. Ref : G. 1061 Conservation : FDC
320 EUR