Auction 2020
– 30 - 31 October 2020
Part 1: Fr, 30.10.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
Part 2: Sa, 31.10.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
(1731)
Banknotes
(100)
Greek Coins
(45)
Barbarians
Roman Republican & Imperatorial
Roman Empire
Byzantines
(29)
Monaco
(57)
Afghanistan
Afrique
South Africa
Albania
Germany
(63)
Arab-Asian Empires
Australia
Austria
(34)
Belgium
Bolivia
Brazil
Bulgaria
Burma
Cambodia
Canada
Central American Republic
Chile
China
Cyprus
Cochinchina
Colombia
Congo
South Korea
Danemark
Egypt
Spain
(28)
France
(237)
Gabon
Great Britain
(149)
Greece
Guatemala
República del Centro de América
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
(23)
India
British East India Company
West Indies
Iran
Napoleon in Italy
Italy
(212)
Papal State
(77)
Italy - Savoy
(257)
Jordanie
Jugoslavia
Laos
Liechtenstein
Malaysia
Malta
Morocco
Mauritius (Ile Maurice)
Mexico
Muscat & Oman
Nepal
Netherlands
Nouvelle-Calédonie/Polynésie
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Reunion
Romania
Russia
(28)
Serbia
Sweden
Switzerland
Czech Republic
Tunisia
Turkey
Uganda
USA
(37)
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Books
(22)
Sort by: Lot number ascending
Sort by: Lot number descending
Lot 727
Richard I 1189-1199 Penny, AG 1.42 g. Avers : hENRICVS.R-EX Revers : RICΛRD ON LV Ref : Seaby 1346 Conservation : Superbe
500 EUR
Lot 728
Henry III, 1216-1272 Penny, AG 1.2 g. Avers : hENRICVS REX III Revers : ANG LIE TER CIL Ref : Spink 1358 Conservation : TTB
100 EUR
Lot 729
Edward I 1272-1307 Penny, AG 1.38 g. Avers : EWDR ANGL DNS HYB Revers : CIVITAS LONDON Ref : Spink 1380 Conservation : TTB
180 EUR
Lot 730
Edward III 1327-1377 Noble (Six Shillings and Eight Pence), London, 1361-69, AU 7.71 g. Ref : S.1503 Conservation : Superbe
4'200 EUR
Lot 731
Edward III 1327-1377 Noble (Six Shillings and Eight Pence), London, 1361-69, AU 7.70 g. Ref : S.1503 Conservation : infime rayure au revers sinon FDC
4'000 EUR
Lot 732
Edward III 1327-1377 Noble (Six Shillings and Eight Pence), London, 1361-69, AU 7.71 g. Ref : S. 1490 Conservation : Superbe
4'400 EUR
Lot 733
Edward III 1327-1377 Halfgroat, AG 1.3 g. Ref : Spink 1573 Conservation : TTB/SUP
200 EUR
Lot 734
Edward IV 1461-1470 Groat, Londoàn, ND, AG 3.13 g. Conservation : TTB+
500 EUR
Lot 735
Henry VII 1485-1509 Angel d'or, ND, 4.98 g. Ref : S.2181-2185, Fr. 151 Conservation : NGC AU53. Rare
1'700 EUR
Lot 736
Henry VIII 1509-1547 Angel d'or, ND, AU 4.25 g. Ref : Sear 2300, Fr.158 Conservation : TTB. Rare
1'500 EUR
Lot 737
James I 1603-1625 (Scotland) Unite (20 Shillings) ND (1605-06) Tower mint, AU 10.02 g. Ref : S.2619, Fr. 234 Conservation : PCGS AU53
3'000 EUR
Lot 738
Charles I 1625-1649 Shilling, 1639-1640, AG 6.00 g. Ref : Spink 2797, North 2308, Conservation : TTB
200 EUR
Lot 739
William III 1694-1702 Crown, 1695, (first bust, edge octavo), AG 29.94 g. Ref : ESC 991 [87], S. 3470 Conservation : Superbe
2'200 EUR
Lot 740
George I 1714-1727 1/4 Guinea 1718, AU 2.05 g. Ref : S.3638 Conservation : NGC MS63
800 EUR
Lot 741
George II 1727 1760 Crown, London,1736, Young Bust, NONO, AG 29.99 Ref : Seaby 3686. Dav. 1347 Conservation : Superbe
1'200 EUR
Lot 742
George II 1727 1760 Halfcrown, 1746, AG 15.05 g. Ref : Seaby 3695a Conservation : NGC AU55. LIMA sous le buste
350 EUR
Lot 743
George III 1760-1820 1/3 Guinea 1806, AU 2.76 g. Ref : S.3740 Conservation : TTB
300 EUR
Lot 744
George III 1760-1820 Sovereign, London, 1817, AU 7.98 g. Ref : Marsh 1, Spink 3785, Fr. 371 Conservation : PCGS MS62. Superbe exemplaire
3'600 EUR
Lot 745
George III 1760-1820 Crown, 1818 LVIII, AG 28.2 g. Ref : Seaby 3787, KM#675 Conservation : NGC MS 62
750 EUR
Lot 746
George III 1760-1820 Crown, 1818 LIX, AG 28.2 g. Ref : Seaby 3787, KM#675 Conservation : NGC MS 61
900 EUR
Lot 747
George III 1760-1820 Crown, 1819 LIX, AG 28.33 g. Ref : Seaby 3787, KM#675 Conservation : NGC MS 61
700 EUR
Lot 748
George III 1760-1820 Halfcrown, 1816, plain edge, AG 14.15 g. Ref : Seaby 3788, KM#667, Bull 2088 (615) Conservation : NGC PROOF 65
6'500 EUR
Lot 749
George III 1760-1820 Halfcrown, 1816, AG 14.15 g. Ref : Seaby 3789, KM#672 Conservation : NGC MS 64+
750 EUR
Lot 750
George III 1760-1820 Halfcrown, 1817, "Small Bust", AG 14.08 g. Ref : Seaby 3789, KM#672 Conservation : NGC MS 61
350 EUR
Lot 751
George III 1760-1820 Halfcrown, 1817, "Large Bust", AG 14.15 g. Ref : Seaby 3789, KM#672 Conservation : Superbe
450 EUR
Lot 752
George III 1760-1820 Shilling, 1787, AG 2.99 g. Ref : KM607.2 Conservation : NGC MS 61
200 EUR
Lot 753
George III 1760-1820 Shilling, 1817, AG 5.67 g. Ref : Seaby 3790, KM#666 Conservation : NGC MS 61
180 EUR
Lot 754
George III 1760-1820 6 pence, 1787, AG 2.99 g. Ref : Seaby 3748, KM#619 Conservation : NGC MS 63
190 EUR
Lot 755
George III 1760-1820 6 pence, 1816, AG 2.85 g. Ref : Seaby 3791, KM#665 Conservation : NGC MS 62
180 EUR
Lot 756
George III 1760-1820 6 pence, 1816, AG 2.85 g. Ref : Seaby 3791, KM#665 Conservation : FDC
250 EUR
Lot 757
George III 1760-1820 3 Pence, 1762, AG 1.47 g. Ref : KM#591 Conservation : NGC MS 63
160 EUR
Lot 758
George III 1760-1820 1 Pence, 1800, AG 0.47 g. Conservation : FDC
100 EUR
Lot 759
George III 1760-1820 2 Pence, SOHO, 1797, Cu 56.49 g. Ref : Seaby 3776, KM#619 Conservation : NGC AU58
250 EUR
Lot 760
George III 1760-1820 2 Pence, SOHO, 1797, Cu 56.14 g. Ref : Seaby 3776, KM#619 Conservation : TTB/SUP
200 EUR
Lot 761
George III 1760-1820 Penny, SOHO, 1797, Cu 28.09 g. Ref : Seaby 3777, KM#618 Conservation : NGC MS 63 BN
400 EUR
Lot 762
George III 1760-1820 Penny, SOHO, 1806, Cu Ref : Seaby 3780, Peck 1342 Conservation : NGC MS 65 BN
450 EUR
Lot 763
George III 1760-1820 Halfpenny, 1770, Cu Ref : Seaby 3774,Peck 893 Conservation : NGC AU58 BN
160 EUR
Lot 764
George III 1760-1820 Halfpenny, Soho, 1799, Cu Ref : KM#647 Conservation : NGC MS 64 BN
300 EUR
Lot 765
George III 1760-1820 Farthin, Soho (Birmingham), 1799, Cu Ref : Seaby 3779, KM#646 Conservation : NGC MS 61 BN
110 EUR
Lot 766
George III 1760-1820 Six Shillings Bank Token, 1804, AG 26.74 g. Ref : Seaby 6615 Conservation : Superbe
350 EUR
Lot 767
George IV 1820-1830 2 Pounds 1823, AU 15.96 g. Ref : S.3798 Conservation : NGC MS61 PL
2'400 EUR
Lot 768
George IV 1820-1830 Sovereign, 1826, AU 7.98 g. Ref : Seaby 3801, Fr. 377, KM#696, Marsh 11 Conservation : NGC MS62
3'000 EUR
Lot 769
George IV 1820-1830 Crown, 1821, AG 28.35 g. Ref : Seaby 3805, KM#680 Conservation : traces de nettoyage sinon FDC
500 EUR
Lot 770
George IV 1820-1830 Halfcrown, 1820, AG 14.08 g. Ref : Seaby 3807, KM#676 Conservation : TTB+
110 EUR
Lot 771
2'000 EUR
Lot 772
George IV 1820-1830 Halfcrown, 1826, AG 14.09 g. Ref : Seaby 3809, KM#695 Conservation : Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 773
George IV 1820-1830 Shilling, 1824, AG 5.65 g. Ref : Seaby 3811, KM#687 Conservation : NGC AU58
250 EUR
Lot 774
George IV 1820-1830 Shilling, 1825, Bare Bust, AG 5.65 g. Ref : Seaby 3812, KM#694 Conservation : NGC MS 64
250 EUR
Lot 775
George IV 1820-1830 lot de 2 pieces de Shilling, 1826, AG 5.65 g. Ref : Seaby 3812, KM#694 Conservation : traces de nettoyage sinon Superbe
160 EUR
Lot 776
George IV 1820-1830 Lot de 2 pieces de 6 Pence, 1825 & 1829 , AG 2.78 & g.2.81 g. Ref : Seaby 3814 Conservation : Superbe
160 EUR
Lot 777
250 EUR
Lot 778
George IV 1820-1830 Penny, 1826, Cu 19.36 g. Ref : Seaby 3823, KM#692 Conservation : NGC MS 63 BN
250 EUR
Lot 779
George IV 1820-1830 1/2 Penny, 1827, Cu 9.35 g. Ref : Seaby 3824 Conservation : NGC MS 65 BN
250 EUR
Lot 780
300 EUR
Lot 781
William IV 1830-1837 Pattern Crow, 1831, Smooth edge, AG 27.91 g. Ref : Seaby 3833, ESC 271, KM#715; Conservation : NGC PROOF 64. Rarissime
26'000 EUR
Lot 782
William IV 1830-1837 Halfcrown, 1834, AG 14.13 g. Ref : Seaby 3834, KM#714.2 Conservation : rayure sinon Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 783
190 EUR
Lot 784
William IV 1830-1837 Four Pence or Groat, 1836, AG 1.89 g. Ref : Seaby 3837, KM#723 Conservation : NGC MS 65 BN
200 EUR
Lot 785
William IV 1830-1837 3 pence, 1835, AG 1.41 g. Ref : Seaby 3842, KM#710 Conservation : NGC MS 61
90 EUR
Lot 786
William IV 1830-1837 Half Penny, 1837, Cu 9.34 g. Ref : Seaby 3847 Conservation : NGC MS 62 BN
100 EUR
Lot 787
William IV 1830-1837 1/3 Farthing, 1835, Cu 1.52 g. Ref : Seaby 3850 Conservation : NGC MS 65 BN
400 EUR
Lot 788
Victoria 1837-1901 5 Pounds, 1887, AU 40 g. Ref : Seaby 3864, Fr. 390 Conservation : rayures sinon Superbe
2'400 EUR
Lot 789
Victoria 1837-1901 5 Pounds, 1887, AU 40 g. Ref : Seaby 3864, Fr. 390 Conservation : PCGS MS62
3'200 EUR
Lot 790
Victoria 1837-1901 5 Pounds, 1893, AU 40 g. Ref : Spink 3872, Fr. 394a Conservation : PCGS AU58
2'600 EUR
Lot 791
Victoria 1837-1901 2 Pounds, 1887, AU 16 g. Ref : Spink 3865, Fr. 391 Conservation : PCGS MS62
1'300 EUR
Lot 792
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1843, AU 7.92 g. Ref : March 26 Conservation : TTB+
400 EUR
Lot 793
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1845, AU 7.92 g. Ref : March 28 Conservation : TTB+
400 EUR
Lot 794
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1845, AU 7.92 g. Ref : March 28B (R2) Conservation : TTB. Rare
450 EUR
Lot 795
Victoria 1837-1901 Half Sovereign, London, 1845, AU 3.94 g. Ref : March 419 (R3) Conservation : TTB. Rarissime
600 EUR
Lot 796
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1846, AU 7.94 g. Ref : Marsh 29 Conservation : TTB
400 EUR
Lot 797
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1847, AU 7.93 g. Ref : March 30 Conservation : TTB
400 EUR
Lot 798
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1847, AU 7.95 g. Ref : March 30 var (47 decale') Conservation : TTB. Rarissime
450 EUR
Lot 799
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1851, AU 7.94 g. Ref : March 34 Conservation : Superbe
600 EUR
Lot 800
Victoria 1837-1901 overeign, London, 1852, AU 7.95 g. Ref : March 35 Conservation : presque Superbe
600 EUR
Lot 801
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1853, AU 7.96 g. Ref : March 36 Conservation : Superbe
500 EUR
Lot 802
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1853, AU 7.94 g. WW incuse Ref : March 36F Conservation : TTB
380 EUR
Lot 803
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1854, AU 7.95 g. WW incuse Ref : March 37 Conservation : TTB
400 EUR
Lot 804
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1855, AU 7.92 g. WW incuse Ref : March 38 Conservation : TTB
650 EUR
Lot 805
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1856 (6 over 6), AU 7.95 g. WW incuse Ref : Marsh 39 var. Conservation : TTB
400 EUR
Lot 806
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1857, AU 7.94 g. WW incuse Ref : March 40 Conservation : TTB
380 EUR
Lot 807
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1859, AU 7.94 g. WW incuse Ref : March 42 Conservation : TTB
390 EUR
Lot 808
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 186”O”, AU 7.95 g. WW incuse Ref : March 43B (R) Conservation : TTB/SUP. Rare
550 EUR
Lot 809
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1861 (1 over 1), AU 7.96 g. WW incuse Ref : March 44 Conservation : Superbe
500 EUR
Lot 810
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1862, AU 7.93 g. (86 decale’) Ref : March 45 Conservation : TTB
390 EUR
Lot 811
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1863, AU 7.98 g. Ref : March 46 Conservation : Superbe
450 EUR
Lot 812
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1864, AU 7.98 g. die number 53 Ref : Marsh 49 Conservation : Superbe
450 EUR
Lot 813
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1866, AU 7.96 g. die number 56 Ref : March 51 Conservation : Superbe
400 EUR
Lot 814
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1868, AU 7.97 g. die number 14 Ref : March 52 Conservation : TTB/SUP
400 EUR
Lot 815
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1869, AU 7.96 g. die number 30 Ref : March 53 Conservation : Superbe
400 EUR
Lot 816
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1871, AU 7.98 g., die number 101 Ref : March 55 Conservation : Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 817
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1871, AU 7.98 g., die number 1 Ref : March 55a (R5), Spink 3853b, Conservation : PCGS AU53. Rarissime
1'800 EUR
Lot 818
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1872, AU 7.98 g., die number 94 Ref : March 56 Conservation : Superbe
400 EUR
Lot 819
Victoria 1837-1901 Sovereign, London, 1872, AU 7.96 g., die number 28 Ref : Marsh 56 Conservation : Superbe
380 EUR
Lot 820
Victoria 1837-1901 Crown, 1845, Cinquefoil edge, AG 28.12 g. Ref : Seaby 3882 Conservation : Superbe
500 EUR
Lot 821
44'000 EUR
Lot 822
Victoria 1837-1901 Crown, 1887, AG 28.28 g. Ref : Seaby 3921 , KM#674 Conservation : Superbe
200 EUR
Lot 823
Victoria 1837-1901 Crown, 1889, AG 28.35 g. Ref : Seaby 3921, KM#765 Conservation : NGC MS 63
300 EUR
Lot 824
Victoria 1837-1901 Crown, 1897, AG 28.24 g. Ref : Seaby 3937, KM#783 Conservation : NGC MS 62
350 EUR
Lot 825
Victoria 1837-1901 Double Florin, "Roman I" 1887, AG 22.65 g. Ref : Seaby 3922, KM#763 Conservation : NGC MS 63
120 EUR
Lot 826
Victoria 1837-1901 Double Florin, 1889, AG 22.61 g. Ref : Seaby 3923, KM#763 Conservation : Superbe
200 EUR