Feydeau Bourse Numismatique

Live Auction 4  –  25 June 2022

Feydeau Bourse Numismatique, Live Auction 4

Ancient, French and World Coins, Banknotes

Sa, 25.06.2022, from 2:00 PM CEST

Cordia (46 av J.-C.) - Ar - Denier - Rome.
A/ RVFVS,
casque corinthien surmonté d'une chouette.
R/ MN.CORDIVS,
tête de Méduse de face et égide.
18mm - 3.65g - TTB+ ; belle patine irisée

Price realized 220 EUR 2 bids
Starting price 200 EUR