Leopold I. 1831-1865 Bronzemedaille / Bronze medal 1852 67.3 mm. Pierre Theodor Verhaegen, Auf seine Präsidentschaft der Repräsentantenkammer, Vs.: Kopf. n. r., Rs.: Widmung 9 Zeilen in Lorbeerkranz. To his presidency as Chairman of the Belgian Chamber of Representatives. Obv. Head to the right. Rv. Legend dedication: 9 lines in laurel wreath. Stempel von / by Leopold Wiener F. 119.80 g. Randfehler. Sehr schön / Edge nicks. Very fine.
Price realized | 20 CHF |
Starting price | 10 CHF |