Crippa Numismatica

Auction Cronos 12

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Crippa Numismatica, Auction Cronos 12

Italian and World Coins and Medals, Literature

Sa, 12.09.2020, from 10:30 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 11.09.2020, until 11:59 PM CEST

MILANO. Eta' Comunale. Monete a nome di Enrico imperatore (dal sec. XII al sec. XIII) - Grosso (6 denari imperiali). Monogramma. R/ MEDIOLANV Nel campo, croce affiancata in basso da due cunei. Crippa, 11/B (questo esemplare). CNI, Enrico VI, 1/3. Murari 1981, 22. g. 2,07. Molto rara. arg SPL

Starting price 650 EUR
Place a pre bid  (33 days left)
Bid live