Crippa Numismatica

Auction Cronos 12

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Crippa Numismatica, Auction Cronos 12

Italian and World Coins and Medals, Literature

Sa, 12.09.2020, from 10:30 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Fr, 11.09.2020, until 11:59 PM CEST

PALERMO. Carlo di Borbone (1734-1759) - Doppia oncia 1753. Busto a d. R/ Aquila coronata ad ali spiegate; sotto gli artigli, P - N e in basso data. Spahr, manca. MIR., 562. Molto rara g. 8,81 oro BB/q.SPL

Starting price 850 EUR
Place a pre bid  (28 days left)
Bid live