Cambi Casa d'Aste & Crippa Numismatica

Auction 714  –  25 May 2022

Cambi Casa d'Aste & Crippa Numismatica, Auction 714

Italian and World Coins and Medals

We, 25.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST

REGNO D'ITALIA. Lotto di cinque monete.

Umberto I di Savoia, 1878-1900. 5 Lire 1879. BB/SPL (raro) - 2 Lire 1881 (BB) - 1887 (buon BB) - Lira 1900. BB - Eritrea. 2 Lire 1896. q.BB (rara). Gig. 24-25-31-41-4. Esemplari puliti. Arg.

Estimate: EUR 150 - 200

Price realized 150 EUR
Starting price 150 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR