Cambi Casa d'Aste & Crippa Numismatica

Auction 714  –  25 May 2022

Cambi Casa d'Aste & Crippa Numismatica, Auction 714

Italian and World Coins and Medals

We, 25.05.2022, from 10:00 AM CEST

ITALIA. Lotto di quattro monete.

Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia, 1861-1878. 20 Lire 1865 (Torino, 2 esemplari). Gig. 9. g. 6,45; 6,43. Oro. q.SPL; MB/BB - 20 Lire 1878 (Roma). Gig. 25. g. 6,45. Oro. BB/SPL - Umberto I di Savoia, 1878-1900. 20 Lire 1882. Gig. 12. g. 6,45. Oro. SPL/FDC

Estimate: EUR 900 - 1100

Price realized 1'150 EUR
Starting price 900 EUR
Estimate 1'100 EUR