Geta (209-211). Thrace, Perinthus. Æ 4 Assaria (32mm, 14.80g, 12h). Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust r. R/ Goddess between two octastyle temples. Schonert, 653. Rare, brownish patina, about FDC
Ex Fritz Rudolf Künker 124, 16 March 2007, lot 9309
Price realized | 660 EUR |
Starting price | 20 EUR |