BAC Numismatics

Online Auction 21  –  21 April 2020

BAC Numismatics, Online Auction 21

Ancient, Medieval, and World Coins, Banknotes, and Antiques

Tu, 21.04.2020, from 6:00 PM CEST

Sesterz 148 - 149 n. Chr
Römische Münzen, MÜNZEN DER RÖMISCHEN KAISERZEIT. Antoninus Pius 138-161 n. Chr. Sesterz 148-149 n. Chr. 23.35 g. Ric.: 855, Cohen: 2321. Sehr schön, Braunschwarze Patina

Price realized 270 EUR 2 bids
Starting price 260 EUR
Estimate 500 EUR