AUREO & CALICO

Auction 365  –  22 April 2021

AUREO & CALICO, Auction 365

Tomás Prieto, Vol. III - Medals

Th, 22.04.2021, from 4:00 PM CEST

1810. Arthur Wellington. Los diputados de América al duque de Alburquerque. (Medina Col. 63 var metal) (Ruiz Trapero 418 var metal) (V. 287 var metal). Bella. Muy rara. Bronce dorado. 37,92 g. Ø60 mm. EBC+.

Price realized 950 EUR
Starting price 900 EUR
Estimate 2'000 EUR