Auction 24 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 24 - Part 2

German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Tu, 06.12.2016, from 10:00 AM CET

Baden-Durlach
Karl Friedrich 1746-1811
Konventionstaler 1809. Wiel. 774, AKS 11. J. 14, Thun 13, Dav. 514, Kahnt 15
selten, winzige Schrötlingsfehler, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Price realized 750 EUR
Starting price 450 EUR
Estimate 500 EUR