Auction 23 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 2

Holy Roman Empire, German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Th, 02.06.2016, from 10:00 AM CEST

Silbermünzen des Kaiserreiches
Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach
Carl Alexander 1853-1901. 2 Mark 1892 A. Goldene Hochzeit. J. 156.
feine Patina, minimale Kratzer auf dem Avers, vorzüglich

Price realized 275 EUR
Starting price 225 EUR
Estimate 250 EUR