Auction 23 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 2

Holy Roman Empire, German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Th, 02.06.2016, from 10:00 AM CEST

Württemberg
Christiane Charlotte, Schwester Karl Alexanders 1694-1729
1/2 Taler 1726. Stempel von G.W. Vestner. Brustbild nach links / Vier ineinander verschlungene, gekrönte Monogramme. KR 187, Ebner 54, Slg. Wilm. 956.
feine Patina, fast vorzüglich

Price realized 375 EUR
Starting price 360 EUR
Estimate 400 EUR