Auction 23 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 2

Holy Roman Empire, German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Th, 02.06.2016, from 10:00 AM CEST

Sachsen-Albertinische Linie
Johann 1854-1873
Siegestaler 1871 B. AKS 159, J. 132, Thun 351, Kahnt 473.
Prachtexemplar mit herrlicher Patina, fast Stempelglanz

Price realized 220 EUR
Starting price 112 EUR
Estimate 125 EUR