Auction 23 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 2

Holy Roman Empire, German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Th, 02.06.2016, from 10:00 AM CEST

Hessen-Homburg
Ferdinand 1848-1866. Vereinstaler 1858. AKS 172, J. 9, Thun 202, Kahnt 270.
Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina, winzige Kratzer, vorzüglich-Stempelglanz/Stempelglanz

Price realized 400 EUR
Starting price 270 EUR
Estimate 300 EUR