Auction 23 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 2

Holy Roman Empire, German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Th, 02.06.2016, from 10:00 AM CEST

Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover
Ernst August 1837-1851
1/12 Taler 1843 S. AKS 113, J. 72.
Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina, Stempelglanz

Price realized 190 EUR
Starting price 90 EUR
Estimate 100 EUR