Auction 23 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 2

Holy Roman Empire, German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Th, 02.06.2016, from 10:00 AM CEST

Brandenburg-Preußen
Friedrich I. 1701-1713
1/4 Taler 1713. Für Neuenburg (Neuchatel). Münzmeister Jean Patry. Neu­mann 38, Martin 51, HMZ 2-699b, DT 984b.
feine Patina, beidseitig minimal justiert, vorzüglich

Price realized 450 EUR
Starting price 450 EUR
Estimate 500 EUR