Auction 23 - Part 2

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 23 - Part 2

Holy Roman Empire, German States , Medals, German Empire, Weimar Republic, FRG

Th, 02.06.2016, from 10:00 AM CEST

Römisch-Deutsches Reich
Salzburg, Erzbistum
Johann Ernst von Thun und Hohenstein 1687-1709
Taler 1688. Zöttl 2161, Probszt 1795, Dav. 3510.
feine Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Price realized 175 EUR
Starting price 112 EUR
Estimate 125 EUR