Auction 35

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 35

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 2:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET

Kaiserzeit. Constantinus I. der Große 307-337.
Folles 324/325 -Rom-. CONSTANTINVS AVG. Belorbeerte Büste nach rechts / PROVIDENTIAE AVGG. Lagertor mit zwei Türmen, dazwischen Stern. RIC 264. 3,95 g hellbraune Patina, kleiner Grünspanfleck auf dem Revers, gutes vorzüglich

Starting price 68 EUR
Estimate 75 EUR
Place a pre bid  (7 hours left)
Bid live