Auction 35

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 35

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 2:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET

Kaiserzeit. Commodus 177-192.
Denar 184/185 -Rom-. COMM ANT AVG P BRIT. Belorbeerte Büste nach rechts / P M TR P X IMP VII COS IIII P P. Jupiter mit Blitzbündel und Langzepter auf Sella nach links thronend. RIC 101. 3,53 g feines Porträt, Revers etwas flau, vorzüglich/sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 68 EUR
Estimate 75 EUR
Place a pre bid  (8 hours left)
Bid live