Auction 35

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 35

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 2:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET

Römische Republik. M. Lucilius Rufus 101 v. Chr.
Denar -Rom-. Romakopf mit Flügelhelm nach rechts, dahinter PV, das Ganze von einem Lorbeerkranz eingefasst / Victoria mit Peitsche in Biga nach rechts, oben RVF, unten M LUCILI. Cr. 1129, Syd. 324/1, Sear 202. 3,94 g gutes sehr schön

Starting price 68 EUR
Estimate 75 EUR
Place a pre bid  (7 hours left)
Bid live