Auction 35

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 35

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 2:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET

Baktria. Guptas. Chandragupta II. 380-414.
Gold-Stater. Archer type. König mit Pfeil und Bogen nach halblinks stehend / Gottheit Lakshmi auf Lotosblüten frontal sitzend. Mitch. 4796ff, Fr. 79b. 8,08 g sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 360 EUR
Estimate 400 EUR
Place a pre bid  (6 hours left)
Bid live