Auction 35

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 35

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 2:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET

Persia. Arsakiden (Parther).
Vologases IV. 147-191. Tetradrachme 155 -Seleukeia-. Brustbild des Königs nach links / Die nach rechts stehende Tyche überreicht dem vor ihr thronenden König ein Diadem. Sellw. - vgl. 84.18/19. 12,57 g selten, kleiner Schrötlingsfehler auf dem Revers, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 180 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (7 hours left)
Bid live