Auction 35

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 35

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 29.11.2021, from 2:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 30.11.2021, from 10:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET
Part 2: Su, 28.11.2021, until 5:00 PM CET

Süddeutschland und angrenzende Gebiete. Vindeliker.
1/4 Goldstater 2. Jh. v.Chr. Glatter Buckel / Vier Punkte, daneben wulstartige Erhebungen. Kellner (Manching) Tafel 56. 2,05 g sehr selten, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 1'080 EUR
Estimate 1'200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (7 hours left)
Bid live