Auction 34

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 34

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 31.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 01.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST

Frankreich-Königreich. Charles IX. 1560-1574.
Teston 1563 -Toulouse-. Belorbeertes Brustbild im Harnisch nach links / Gekrönter Lilienschild zwischen gekrönten Initialen. Ciani 1356, Dupl. 1063, Laf. 895.
feine Patina, kleine Kratzer auf dem Avers, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 180 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live