Auction 34

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 34

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 31.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 01.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST

Frankreich-Königreich. Francois I. 1515-1547.
Demi Teston o.J. -Lyon-. 12e type. Gekröntes Brustbild nach rechts / Gekrönter Wappenschild zwischen gekrönten Initialen. Ciani -, Dupl. 809, Laf. 666.
sehr selten und überdurchschnittlich erhalten, ausdrucksstarkes Porträt,
feine Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 450 EUR
Estimate 500 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live