Auction 34

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 34

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 31.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 01.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST

Frankreich-Königreich. Francois I. 1515-1547.
Teston o.J. (1529-1531) -Poitiers-. 1e type. Gekröntes Brustbild nach rechts / Gekrönter Wappenschild im Vielpass. Ciani -, Dupl. 791, Laf. 653.
selten, feine Patina, beidseitig Kratzer, sehr schön

Starting price 225 EUR
Estimate 250 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live