Auction 34

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 34

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 31.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 01.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST

Frankreich-Königreich. Louis IX. 1245-1270.
Gros tournois o.J. (vor 1280). +LVDOVICVS.REX. Innen ein Kreuz, außen +BNDICTV:SIT:NOME:DNI:NRI:DEI:IHV:XPI / Kastell (Chatel tournois), innen TVRONV.CIVIS, außen ein Kranz von 12 Bögen mit eingeschlossenen Lilien. Ciani 180, Dupl. 190, Laf. 198. 4,10 g
gut ausgeprägtes, vorzügliches Exemplar mit feiner Patina

Starting price 90 EUR
Estimate 100 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live