Auction 34

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 34

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 31.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 01.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST

Völkerwanderungszeit
Merowinger. Anonym.
Denier 7. Jahrhundert -unbestimmte Münzstätte-. Nachahmung einer Prägung von Poitiers. CIOI. Herrscherbüste mit Strahlenkrone nach rechts / Kreuz mit zwei "Anhängern", rechts im Feld zwei Ringel. Prou -, Belfort -. Slg. Trampitsch (Mai 1988) 62 var. 1,22 g
selten, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 360 EUR
Estimate 400 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live