Auction 34

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 34

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 31.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 01.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST

Kaiserzeit. Julianus II. 361-363.
Doppelmaiorina -Sirmium-. D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG. Drapierte und gepanzerte Büste mit Diadem nach rechts / SECVRITAS REIPVB. Stier nach rechts stehend, darüber zwei Sterne. RIC 106. 8,65 g
feines scharfes Porträt, dunkelgrüne Patina, vorzüglich

Starting price 180 EUR
Estimate 200 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live