Auction 34

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 34

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 31.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 01.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST

Römische Republik. Anonym nach 211 v. Chr.
Victoriat nach 211 v. Chr. -unbestimmte Münzstätte in Süditalien oder Sizilien-. Jupiterkopf mit Lorbeerkranz nach rechts / Victoria nach rechts, ein Tropaeum bekränzend, im Abschnitt ROMA. Alb. 163, Cr. 53/1. 3,12 g
sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 135 EUR
Estimate 150 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live