Auction 34

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 34

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 31.05.2021, from 2:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 01.06.2021, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 30.05.2021, until 5:00 PM CEST

Griechische Münzen
Bithynia. Kalchedon.
Drachme ca. 350 v. Chr. Stier auf Kornähre nach links stehend, davor Kerykeion / Granu­liertes Quadratum Incusum. SNG BM 104. 3,75 g
Avers etwas dezentriert, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 68 EUR
Estimate 75 EUR
Place a pre bid  (16 days left)
Bid live