Auction 33

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 33

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 23.11.2020, from 02:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 24.11.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Closed
Part 2: Closed

Ausländische Münzen und Medaillen. Belgien-Lüttich, Bistum. Ferdinand von Bayern 1612-1650
1/2 Taler zu 32 Patards 1630. Delm. 467 (nouveau daler), deChestret 591, Witt. 1147 Anm. 16,35 g
feine Patina, Henkelspur, Aversfelder altgeglättet, sonst sehr schön-vorzüglich

Price realized 170 EUR
Starting price 90 EUR
Estimate 100 EUR
Bidding for this lot has closed.