Auction 33

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 33

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 23.11.2020, from 02:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 24.11.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Closed
Part 2: Closed

Ausländische Münzen und Medaillen. Belgien-Lüttich, Bistum. Georg von Österreich 1544-1557
Taler 1556 -Hasselt-. Quadrierter Wappenschild zwischen der geteilten Jahreszahl / Gekrönter Doppeladler sowie Titulatur Kaiser Karl V. Delm. 440, Dav. 8411, deChestret 490.
selten, feine Patina, minimale Schrötlingsfehler, sehr schön

Price realized 450 EUR
Starting price 450 EUR
Estimate 500 EUR
Bidding for this lot has closed.