Auction 33

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 33

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 23.11.2020, from 02:00 PM CET
Part 2: Tu, 24.11.2020, from 10:00 AM CET
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Closed
Part 2: Closed

Ausländische Münzen und Medaillen. Baltikum-Kurland. Ernst Johann Biron 1737-1740, 1762-1769
3 Gröscher 1764 -Mitau-. Mit Signatur S am Armabschnitt. Kruggel/Gerbasevskis 6.5./3.3, Kopicki 4091 (R4), Neumann 329.
minimale Schrötlingsfehler, kleine Sammlerpunze auf dem Avers, sehr schön

Price realized 325 EUR
Starting price 135 EUR
Estimate 150 EUR
Bidding for this lot has closed.