Auction 25 - Part 1

Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 25 - Part 1

Ancient and World Coins, Holy Roman Empire

Mo, 29.05.2017, from 2:00 PM CEST

Schweiz-Eidgenossenschaft
1/2 Franken 1850 -Paris-. DT 308, HMZ 2-1205a.
Prachtexemplar mit herrlicher Patina, fast Stempelglanz

Price realized 325 EUR
Starting price 270 EUR
Estimate 300 EUR