Auction 32

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 32

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 06.07.2020, from 01:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 07.07.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST

Heraclius 610-641
Solidus 639/641 -Constantinopolis-. 8. Offizin. Drei Kaiser (Heraclius, Heraclius Constantinus und Heraclonas) mit Kreuzgloben von vorn stehend / Stufenkreuz, im Feld Monogramm. MIB 50, Sommer 11.34, Sear 769. 4,21 g
minimale Kratzer, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 270 EUR
Estimate 300 EUR
Place a pre bid  (36 days left)
Bid live