Auction 32

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 32

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 06.07.2020, from 01:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 07.07.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST

Kaiserzeit. Arcadius 383-408
Siliqua 392/395 -Trier-. D N ARCAP(!)IVS P F AVG. Drapierte und gepanzerte Büste mit Diadem nach rechts / VIRTVS ROMANORVM. Behelmte Roma auf Kürass nach links sitzend mit Victoriola und Langzepter, unten TRPS. RIC 106c. 1,40 g
dunkle Patina, kleiner Schrötlingsriss, fast vorzüglich

Starting price 113 EUR
Estimate 125 EUR
Place a pre bid  (29 days left)
Bid live