Auction 32

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 32

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 06.07.2020, from 01:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 07.07.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST

Kaiserzeit. Marcus Aurelius 161-180
Denar 171/172 -Rom-. M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXVI. Belorbeerte Büste nach rechts / IMP VI COS III. Mars mit Speer und Schild nach rechts stehend. RIC 261. 3,32 g
feine Patina, vorzüglich-prägefrisch

Aus Auktion Kricheldorf 45, Stuttgart 1996, Nr. 151.

Starting price 90 EUR
Estimate 100 EUR
Place a pre bid  (36 days left)
Bid live