Auction 32

This auction offers live bidding  |  Sign up now
Auktionen Münzhandlung Sonntag, Auction 32

Ancient, German and World Coins and Medals

Part 1: Mo, 06.07.2020, from 01:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Tu, 07.07.2020, from 10:00 AM CEST
Pre bids are accepted until:
Part 1: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST
Part 2: Su, 05.07.2020, until 05:00 PM CEST

Kaiserzeit. Antoninus Pius 138-161
Denar 140/141 -Rom-. ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Belorbeerte Büste nach rechts / AVRELIVS CAES AVG PII F COS. Bloße drapierte Büste des jugendlichen Marc Aurel nach links. RIC 415d var. 3,25 g
feine Porträts, sehr schön-vorzüglich

Starting price 113 EUR
Estimate 125 EUR
Place a pre bid  (29 days left)
Bid live